Distances between Casoria (Campania) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Casoria

Casoria is located in the state of Campania. Casoria population is about 58,456 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Campania.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Casoria to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Casoria and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Casoria
State :
Campania
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
58,456
Average altitude :
70 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Casoria

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Casoria Naples Itinéraire Casoria Naples 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Foggia Itinéraire Casoria Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Salerno Itinéraire Casoria Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Torre del Greco Itinéraire Casoria Torre del Greco 85,897 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Giugliano in Campania Itinéraire Casoria Giugliano in Campania 80,269 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Latina Itinéraire Casoria Latina 76,305 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Caserta Itinéraire Casoria Caserta 72,844 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Castellammare di Stabia Itinéraire Casoria Castellammare di Stabia 65,730 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Afragola Itinéraire Casoria Afragola 62,775 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Portici Itinéraire Casoria Portici 55,765 inhabitants
Distance Casoria San Severo Itinéraire Casoria San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Acerra Itinéraire Casoria Acerra 53,578 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Ercolano Itinéraire Casoria Ercolano 53,576 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Aversa Itinéraire Casoria Aversa 52,830 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Marano di Napoli Itinéraire Casoria Marano di Napoli 49,920 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Scafati Itinéraire Casoria Scafati 49,264 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Benevento Itinéraire Casoria Benevento 48,931 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Cava Dè Tirreni Itinéraire Casoria Cava Dè Tirreni 48,127 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Avellino Itinéraire Casoria Avellino 48,104 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Battipaglia Itinéraire Casoria Battipaglia 47,104 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Casalnuovo di Napoli Itinéraire Casoria Casalnuovo di Napoli 45,796 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Pozzuoli Itinéraire Casoria Pozzuoli 45,575 inhabitants
Distance Casoria San Giorgio a Cremano Itinéraire Casoria San Giorgio a Cremano 45,463 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Nocera Inferiore Itinéraire Casoria Nocera Inferiore 45,086 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Frosinone Itinéraire Casoria Frosinone 44,505 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Chieti Itinéraire Casoria Chieti 44,444 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Torre Annunziata Itinéraire Casoria Torre Annunziata 43,521 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Marcianise Itinéraire Casoria Marcianise 40,239 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Campobasso Itinéraire Casoria Campobasso 39,723 inhabitants
Distance Casoria Rieti Itinéraire Casoria Rieti 39,068 inhabitants

Alternate names : Casoria, kazoria, カゾーリア

Airports near Casoria

AirportsCitiesDistances
Naples International AirportNápoli2 km
Grazzanise AirportCaserta25 km
Salerno Costa d'Amalfi AirportSalerno61 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia119 km
Latina AirportLatina136 km

Hotels around Casoria

Hotel Masaniello Luxury

Adresse :
Hotel Masaniello Luxury
Via Vincenzo Gemito 5/7
80026 Casoria
Offering free Wi-Fi throughout and a terrace, Hotel Masaniello Luxury is 6 km from Naples’s historic centre. A sweet and savoury breakfast is served daily. The air-conditioned rooms are decorated in a modern style. Each comes with a private... Localised 1.32 km from Casoria center.
Reservation

Rolling Hotel

Adresse :
Rolling Hotel
Via Giacinto Gigante 124
80026 Casoria
Set in a quiet area of Casoria, Rolling Hotel features a sun terrace and is located 3.2 km from Naples Capodichino Airport. This hotel offers modern rooms, and Wi-Fi and private parking are both free. Localised 3.27 km from Casoria center.
Reservation

Hotel Futura Centro Congressi

Adresse :
Hotel Futura Centro Congressi
Via Nazionale Delle Puglie 195
80026 Casoria
Hotel Futura Centro Congressi is a 20-minute drive from the city centre. Just 10 minutes from the airport, it offers free Wi-Fi throughout and free secure parking. The hotel has a colourful style and all rooms are equipped with air-conditioning. Localised 3.73 km from Casoria center.
Reservation