Distances between Carrara (Tuscany) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Carrara

Carrara is located in the state of Tuscany. Carrara population is about 58,666 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Tuscany.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Carrara to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Carrara and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Carrara
State :
Tuscany
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
58,666
Average altitude :
98 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Carrara

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Carrara Milan Itinéraire Carrara Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Genoa Itinéraire Carrara Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Bologna Itinéraire Carrara Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Florence Itinéraire Carrara Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Verona Itinéraire Carrara Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Brescia Itinéraire Carrara Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Prato Itinéraire Carrara Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Modena Itinéraire Carrara Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Livorno Itinéraire Carrara Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Parma Itinéraire Carrara Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Carrara Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Vicenza Itinéraire Carrara Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Novara Itinéraire Carrara Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Piacenza Itinéraire Carrara Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Carrara La Spezia Itinéraire Carrara La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Lucca Itinéraire Carrara Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Pisa Itinéraire Carrara Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Carrara Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Pistoia Itinéraire Carrara Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Carrara Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Pavia Itinéraire Carrara Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Massa Itinéraire Carrara Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Alessandria Itinéraire Carrara Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Grosseto Itinéraire Carrara Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Cremona Itinéraire Carrara Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Vigevano Itinéraire Carrara Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Carpi Centro Itinéraire Carrara Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Viareggio Itinéraire Carrara Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Rho Itinéraire Carrara Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Carrara Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Carrara Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants

Alternate names : Apuania, Carara, Carrara, Carrare, Karrara, karrara, Каррара, カッラーラ

Airports near Carrara

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sarzana-Luni AirportSarzana9 km
Pisa International AirportPisa50 km
Parma AirportParma84 km
Peretola AirportFirenze94 km
Piacenza AirportPiacenza97 km

Hotels around Carrara