Distances between Busto Arsizio (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Busto Arsizio

Busto Arsizio is located in the state of Lombardy. Busto Arsizio population is about 79,519 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Busto Arsizio to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Busto Arsizio and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Busto Arsizio
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
79,519
Average altitude :
229 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Busto Arsizio

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Busto Arsizio Milan Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Turin Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Genoa Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Brescia Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Parma Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Monza Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Bergamo Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Novara Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Piacenza Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Como Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Varese Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Pavia Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Alessandria Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Asti Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Cremona Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Savona Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Vigevano Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Legnano Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Gallarate Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Moncalieri Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Nichelino Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Nichelino 47,605 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Rho Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Lecco Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Lecco 46,580 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Collegno Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Collegno 46,524 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Cuneo Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Cuneo 46,416 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Rivoli Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Rivoli 46,031 inhabitants
Distance Busto Arsizio Cologno Monzese Itinéraire Busto Arsizio Cologno Monzese 45,786 inhabitants

Alternate names : Ansizio, Busto Arsizio, Bustum Arsitium, bu si tuo-a xi qi ao, 布斯托-阿西齊奧

Airports near Busto Arsizio

AirportsCitiesDistances
Malpensa International AirportMilan10 km
Varese-Venegono AirportVarese15 km
Cameri Airport [MIL]Cameri (NO)17 km
Linate AirportMilan38 km
Vercelli AirportVercelli47 km

Hotels around Busto Arsizio

Hotel Pineta

Adresse :
Hotel Pineta
Corso Sempione 150
21052 Busto Arsizio
Set in Busto Arsizio's quiet pine wood, this 4-star hotel offers modern rooms with satellite TV. Buffet breakfast is served in a panoramic room. You have access to the fitness centre of Le Robinie Golf Club, 2 km away. Localised 2.18 km from Busto Arsizio center.
Reservation