Distances between Bisceglie (Apulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Bisceglie

Bisceglie is located in the state of Apulia. Bisceglie population is about 53,648 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of Apulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Bisceglie to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Bisceglie and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Bisceglie
State :
Apulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
53,648
Average altitude :
20 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Bisceglie

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Bisceglie Bari Itinéraire Bisceglie Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Taranto Itinéraire Bisceglie Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Foggia Itinéraire Bisceglie Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Andria Itinéraire Bisceglie Andria 98,342 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Barletta Itinéraire Bisceglie Barletta 93,279 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Brindisi Itinéraire Bisceglie Brindisi 78,548 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Altamura Itinéraire Bisceglie Altamura 67,821 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Molfetta Itinéraire Bisceglie Molfetta 59,557 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Potenza Itinéraire Bisceglie Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Matera Itinéraire Bisceglie Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie San Severo Itinéraire Bisceglie San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Cerignola Itinéraire Bisceglie Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Trani Itinéraire Bisceglie Trani 53,981 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Manfredonia Itinéraire Bisceglie Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Bitonto Itinéraire Bisceglie Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Corato Itinéraire Bisceglie Corato 46,505 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Gravina in Puglia Itinéraire Bisceglie Gravina in Puglia 42,210 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Monopoli Itinéraire Bisceglie Monopoli 37,738 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Martina Franca Itinéraire Bisceglie Martina Franca 37,685 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Modugno Itinéraire Bisceglie Modugno 36,384 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Francavilla Fontana Itinéraire Bisceglie Francavilla Fontana 33,415 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Lucera Itinéraire Bisceglie Lucera 32,222 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Grottaglie Itinéraire Bisceglie Grottaglie 31,320 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Massafra Itinéraire Bisceglie Massafra 30,875 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Canosa di Puglia Itinéraire Bisceglie Canosa di Puglia 30,046 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie San Paolo Itinéraire Bisceglie San Paolo 29,800 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Manduria Itinéraire Bisceglie Manduria 27,411 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Triggiano Itinéraire Bisceglie Triggiano 26,811 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Mesagne Itinéraire Bisceglie Mesagne 26,497 inhabitants
Distance Bisceglie Eboli Itinéraire Bisceglie Eboli 26,183 inhabitants

Alternate names : Bisceglie, Bishell'e, bisherie, Бишеллье, ビシェーリエ

Airports near Bisceglie

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bari Karol Wojtyła AirportBari25 km
Gioia Del Colle AirportGioia Del Colle64 km
Amendola AirportFoggia73 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia83 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie111 km

Hotels around Bisceglie

Nuovo Bonomi

Adresse :
Nuovo Bonomi
Via Largo Castello 7
76011 Bisceglie
Offering a traditional restaurant, Palazzo Bonomi is located in Bisceglie. It features free WiFi throughout, elegant rooms with air conditioning, and a shared terrace. The rooms are spacious, colourful, and fitted with parquet floors. Localised 0.40 km from Bisceglie center.
Reservation

Nicotel Bisceglie

Adresse :
Nicotel Bisceglie
Viale della Libertà, 62
70052 Bisceglie
Nicotel Bisceglie features both an indoor and outdoor swimming pool, a gym, and a luxury wellness centre; all just a few hundred metres from the sea. All of the guest rooms are comfortable and spacious with a host of modern amenities. Localised 0.90 km from Bisceglie center.
Reservation

Hotel Villa

Adresse :
Hotel Villa
Viale La Testa 2
70052 Bisceglie
Just 400 metres from the Adriatic Sea, Hotel Villa is an elegant modern building surrounded by a large Mediterranean garden. It offers a football pitch and swimming pool with hydromassage. Localised 2.32 km from Bisceglie center.
Reservation