Distances between Barletta (Apulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Barletta

Barletta is located in the state of Apulia. Barletta population is about 93,279 inhabitants and it represents 0.15% of the population of Apulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Barletta to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Barletta and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Barletta
State :
Apulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
93,279
Average altitude :
19 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Barletta

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Barletta Bari Itinéraire Barletta Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Taranto Itinéraire Barletta Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Foggia Itinéraire Barletta Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Salerno Itinéraire Barletta Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Andria Itinéraire Barletta Andria 98,342 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Altamura Itinéraire Barletta Altamura 67,821 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Molfetta Itinéraire Barletta Molfetta 59,557 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Potenza Itinéraire Barletta Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Matera Itinéraire Barletta Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Barletta San Severo Itinéraire Barletta San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Cerignola Itinéraire Barletta Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Trani Itinéraire Barletta Trani 53,981 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Bisceglie Itinéraire Barletta Bisceglie 53,648 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Manfredonia Itinéraire Barletta Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Bitonto Itinéraire Barletta Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Avellino Itinéraire Barletta Avellino 48,104 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Battipaglia Itinéraire Barletta Battipaglia 47,104 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Corato Itinéraire Barletta Corato 46,505 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Gravina in Puglia Itinéraire Barletta Gravina in Puglia 42,210 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Monopoli Itinéraire Barletta Monopoli 37,738 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Martina Franca Itinéraire Barletta Martina Franca 37,685 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Modugno Itinéraire Barletta Modugno 36,384 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Francavilla Fontana Itinéraire Barletta Francavilla Fontana 33,415 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Lucera Itinéraire Barletta Lucera 32,222 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Grottaglie Itinéraire Barletta Grottaglie 31,320 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Termoli Itinéraire Barletta Termoli 31,044 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Massafra Itinéraire Barletta Massafra 30,875 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Canosa di Puglia Itinéraire Barletta Canosa di Puglia 30,046 inhabitants
Distance Barletta San Paolo Itinéraire Barletta San Paolo 29,800 inhabitants
Distance Barletta Manduria Itinéraire Barletta Manduria 27,411 inhabitants

Alternate names : Barletta, baruretta, Барлетта, バルレッタ

Airports near Barletta

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bari Karol Wojtyła AirportBari45 km
Amendola AirportFoggia53 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia64 km
Gioia Del Colle AirportGioia Del Colle82 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie129 km

Hotels around Barletta

Itaca Hotel

Adresse :
Itaca Hotel
Viale Regina Elena 58
70051 Barletta
Set directly on Barletta’s seafront and close to the historic centre, the 4-star Itaca Hotel offers relaxing views of the Adriatic Sea. Rooms come with free Wi-Fi. Itaca Hotel provides 41 rooms, equipped with modern furniture, a TV, and a minibar. Localised 1.25 km from Barletta center.
Reservation

Nicotel Barletta

Adresse :
Nicotel Barletta
Lungomare Regina Elena, Lit. di levante
70051 Barletta
Set right on the Adriatic Coast, Nicotel Barletta is a 15-minute walk from Barletta town centre. It boasts air-conditioned rooms, a 24-hour reception and a rich buffet breakfast. Localised 1.46 km from Barletta center.
Reservation

Best Western Hotel Dei Cavalieri

Adresse :
Best Western Hotel Dei Cavalieri
Via Foggia 30
70051 Barletta
Best Western Hotel Dei Cavalieri is located in the ancient town of Barletta, where the Challenge of Barletta was fought in 1503. The hotel features a regional restaurant and a wellness centre. Rooms and apartments offer a satellite TV. Localised 2.13 km from Barletta center.
Reservation

Hotel Tenuta San Francesco

Adresse :
Hotel Tenuta San Francesco
S.S. 16 Km 736
70051 Barletta
Hotel Tenuta San Francesco is just 5 minutes’ drive from the seaside resort of Barletta. Rooms are air conditioned and have an LCD TV, and a private bathroom equipped with hairdryer. Localised 9.77 km from Barletta center.
Reservation