Distances between Asti (Piedmont) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Asti

Asti is located in the state of Piedmont. Asti population is about 61,254 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Piedmont.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Asti to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Asti and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Asti
State :
Piedmont
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
61,254
Average altitude :
132 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Asti

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Asti Milan Itinéraire Asti Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Asti Turin Itinéraire Asti Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Asti Genoa Itinéraire Asti Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Asti Monza Itinéraire Asti Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Asti Bergamo Itinéraire Asti Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Asti Novara Itinéraire Asti Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Asti Piacenza Itinéraire Asti Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Asti Como Itinéraire Asti Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Asti Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Asti Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Asti Varese Itinéraire Asti Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Asti Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Asti Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Asti Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Asti Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Asti Pavia Itinéraire Asti Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Asti Alessandria Itinéraire Asti Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Asti Savona Itinéraire Asti Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Asti Vigevano Itinéraire Asti Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Asti Legnano Itinéraire Asti Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Asti Gallarate Itinéraire Asti Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Asti Moncalieri Itinéraire Asti Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Asti Nichelino Itinéraire Asti Nichelino 47,605 inhabitants
Distance Asti Rho Itinéraire Asti Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Asti San Remo Itinéraire Asti San Remo 47,043 inhabitants
Distance Asti Lecco Itinéraire Asti Lecco 46,580 inhabitants
Distance Asti Collegno Itinéraire Asti Collegno 46,524 inhabitants
Distance Asti Cuneo Itinéraire Asti Cuneo 46,416 inhabitants
Distance Asti Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Asti Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Asti Rivoli Itinéraire Asti Rivoli 46,031 inhabitants
Distance Asti Cologno Monzese Itinéraire Asti Cologno Monzese 45,786 inhabitants
Distance Asti Vercelli Itinéraire Asti Vercelli 45,593 inhabitants
Distance Asti Settimo Torinese Itinéraire Asti Settimo Torinese 44,122 inhabitants

Alternate names : Ast, Asti, Hasta Pompeia, asuti, Асти, アスティ

Airports near Asti

AirportsCitiesDistances
Casale Monferrato AirportCasale Monferrato30 km
Alessandria AirportAlessandria33 km
Novi Ligure AirportNovi Ligure48 km
Vercelli AirportVercelli48 km
Torino-Aeritalia AirportTorino52 km

Hotels around Asti

Hotel Castello

Adresse :
Hotel Castello
Via Testa 45/47
14100 Asti
Hotel Castello is a 19th-century building with large furnished courtyard, located just outside Asti's historic city walls and 50 metres from the shopping district. It offers spacious accommodation with views of the garden or the courtyard. Localised 0.49 km from Asti center.
Reservation

Hotel Aleramo

Adresse :
Hotel Aleramo
Via Emanuele Filiberto 13
14100 Asti
Offering air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi, Hotel Aleramo is a 2-minute walk from Asti Train Station. Located in Asti town centre, the hotel is next to shops and restaurants. Localised 0.50 km from Asti center.
Reservation

Hotel Palio

Adresse :
Hotel Palio
Via Cavour 106
14100 Asti
Hotel Palio is located only 50 metres from the historic centre of Asti, and its craft shops, and only 150 metres from the Central Railway Station. The Palio offers comfortable rooms with an elegant atmosphere and all modern comforts. Localised 0.52 km from Asti center.
Reservation