Distances between Arezzo (Tuscany) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Arezzo

Arezzo is located in the state of Tuscany. Arezzo population is about 76,346 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Tuscany.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Arezzo to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Arezzo and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Arezzo
State :
Tuscany
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
76,346
Average altitude :
256 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Arezzo

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Arezzo Rome Itinéraire Arezzo Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Milano Itinéraire Arezzo Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Napoli Itinéraire Arezzo Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Turin Itinéraire Arezzo Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Palermo Itinéraire Arezzo Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Genoa Itinéraire Arezzo Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Bologna Itinéraire Arezzo Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Florence Itinéraire Arezzo Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Catania Itinéraire Arezzo Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Bari Itinéraire Arezzo Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Messina Itinéraire Arezzo Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Verona Itinéraire Arezzo Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Padova Itinéraire Arezzo Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Trieste Itinéraire Arezzo Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Brescia Itinéraire Arezzo Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Prato Itinéraire Arezzo Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Taranto Itinéraire Arezzo Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Arezzo Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Modena Itinéraire Arezzo Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Livorno Itinéraire Arezzo Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Cagliari Itinéraire Arezzo Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Mestre Itinéraire Arezzo Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Parma Itinéraire Arezzo Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Foggia Itinéraire Arezzo Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Arezzo Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Arezzo Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Salerno Itinéraire Arezzo Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Perugia Itinéraire Arezzo Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Monza Itinéraire Arezzo Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Arezzo Rimini Itinéraire Arezzo Rimini 118,673 inhabitants

Alternate names : Arecco, Arezzo, Ареццо

Airports near Arezzo

AirportsCitiesDistances
Siena-Ampugnano AirportSiena56 km
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria International AirportPerugia66 km
Peretola AirportFirenze67 km
Forlì AirportForlì83 km
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini85 km

Hotels around Arezzo

Hotel Portici

Adresse :
Hotel Portici
Via Roma 18
52100 Arezzo
Set on the fourth floor of a historic building, Hotel Portici is 150 metres from Arezzo Train Station. It offers air-conditioned rooms with an LCD TV and free Wi-Fi. Localised 0.12 km from Arezzo center.
Reservation

Vogue Hotel Arezzo

Adresse :
Vogue Hotel Arezzo
Guido Monaco 54
52100 Arezzo
Located in the heart of the city, Vogue Hotel Arezzo not only is the perfect location for conducting business or enjoying the sights of the city, it is also the premier choice among hotels in town. Localised 0.18 km from Arezzo center.
Reservation

Graziella Patio Hotel

Adresse :
Graziella Patio Hotel
Via Cavour 23
52100 Arezzo
The Graziella is located in a traditional building in Arezzo's historic centre, near the frescoes of Piero della Francesca. It offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and Sky TV. Localised 0.21 km from Arezzo center.
Reservation

Hotel Continentale

Adresse :
Hotel Continentale
Piazza Guido Monaco 7
52100 Arezzo
Offering a furnished rooftop terrace overlooking the historic centre, Hotel Continentale is just 250 metres from Arezzo Railway Station and 5 minutes' walk from the Basilica of San Francesco. Localised 0.24 km from Arezzo center.
Reservation

Hotel Minerva

Adresse :
Hotel Minerva
Via Fiorentina 4
52100 Arezzo
Arezzo's Hotel Minerva offers spacious, air-conditioned rooms with a satellite TV with Sky channels, a fitness centre, and a traditional restaurant. Located just outside the city centre, it is a 15-minute walk from the Cathedral. Localised 1.57 km from Arezzo center.
Reservation

Etrusco Arezzo Hotel

Adresse :
Etrusco Arezzo Hotel
Via A. Fleming 39
52100 Arezzo
Etrusco Arezzo Hotel offers spacious rooms with free WiFi, a 32" LCD TV and satellite channels. It is just 100 metres from Arezzo Fiere e Congressi fair site, and 2 km from Arezzo's historic centre. Localised 2.31 km from Arezzo center.
Reservation

AC Hotel Arezzo by Marriott

Adresse :
AC Hotel Arezzo by Marriott
Einstein 4
52100 Arezzo
AC Arezzo offers modern accommodation in Arezzo, 5 minutes by car from the centre. It has a free fitness centre with Turkish bath. Your room features 4 pillows and Wi-Fi access. A generous buffet breakfast is included. Localised 2.74 km from Arezzo center.
Reservation