Distances between Ancona (The Marches) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Ancona

Ancona is located in the state of The Marches. Ancona population is about 89,994 inhabitants and it represents 0.15% of the population of The Marches.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Ancona to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Ancona and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Ancona
State :
The Marches
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
89,994
Average altitude :
29 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Ancona

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Ancona Perugia Itinéraire Ancona Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Rimini Itinéraire Ancona Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Pescara Itinéraire Ancona Pescara 116,596 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Terni Itinéraire Ancona Terni 97,050 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Forlì Itinéraire Ancona Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Ravenna Itinéraire Ancona Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Cesena Itinéraire Ancona Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Pesaro Itinéraire Ancona Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Foligno Itinéraire Ancona Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Viterbo Itinéraire Ancona Viterbo 47,134 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Montesilvano Marina Itinéraire Ancona Montesilvano Marina 45,991 inhabitants
Distance Ancona San Benedetto del Tronto Itinéraire Ancona San Benedetto del Tronto 45,873 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Chieti Itinéraire Ancona Chieti 44,444 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Ascoli Piceno Itinéraire Ancona Ascoli Piceno 41,741 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Civitanova Marche Itinéraire Ancona Civitanova Marche 41,205 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Rieti Itinéraire Ancona Rieti 39,068 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Fano Itinéraire Ancona Fano 38,999 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Jesi Itinéraire Ancona Jesi 36,985 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Teramo Itinéraire Ancona Teramo 36,099 inhabitants
Distance Ancona L'Aquila Itinéraire Ancona L'Aquila 33,691 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Riccione Itinéraire Ancona Riccione 32,744 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Senigallia Itinéraire Ancona Senigallia 30,882 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Macerata Itinéraire Ancona Macerata 30,842 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Lanciano Itinéraire Ancona Lanciano 30,705 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Vasto Itinéraire Ancona Vasto 30,367 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Falconara Marittima Itinéraire Ancona Falconara Marittima 25,948 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Fabriano Itinéraire Ancona Fabriano 23,230 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Città di Castello Itinéraire Ancona Città di Castello 22,497 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Porto Sant'Elpidio Itinéraire Ancona Porto Sant'Elpidio 22,233 inhabitants
Distance Ancona Francavilla al Mare Itinéraire Ancona Francavilla al Mare 21,095 inhabitants

Alternate names : AOI, Ancona, Ancone, Anconn-a, Ancône, Ankona, an ke na, ankona, Анкона, アンコーナ, 安科纳

Airports near Ancona

AirportsCitiesDistances
Ancona Falconara AirportAncona12 km
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini86 km
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria International AirportPerugia97 km
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia119 km
Forlì AirportForlì133 km

Hotels around Ancona

SeePort Hotel

Adresse :
SeePort Hotel
Via Rupi di Via XXIX Settembre
60122 Ancona
Offering a sea-view restaurant and a terrace, SeePort Hotel is located in Ancona opposite the seaside, a 15-minute walk from the train station. Free WiFi access is available in all areas. Localised 2.44 km from Ancona center.
Reservation

NH Ancona

Adresse :
NH Ancona
Rupi Di Via XXIX Settembre 14
60122 Ancona
Set on a hill overlooking the tourist harbour, NH Ancona features panoramic views over the bay and historic city centre. Free Wi-Fi and a restaurant are available on site. NH Ancona is 1. Localised 2.48 km from Ancona center.
Reservation

Grand Hotel Palace

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Palace
Lungomare Vanvitelli 24
60121 Ancona
Overlooking the port of Ancona, 650 metres away, Grand Hotel Palace offers air-conditioned rooms and a free fitness centre with Technogym equipment. The hotel is set in a 18th-century building, and features free WiFi throughout. Localised 3.08 km from Ancona center.
Reservation

Grand Hotel Passetto

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Passetto
Via Thaon De Revel 1
60124 Ancona
Offering panoramic views of the Adriatic Sea and free private parking, the 4* Grand Hotel Passetto is in the centre of Ancona. The hotel offers a free summer outdoor pool, free WiFi throughout, and an extensive continental breakfast. Localised 3.34 km from Ancona center.
Reservation

Ego Hotel

Adresse :
Ego Hotel
Via Flaminia 220
60126 Ancona
Located in a wonderful setting outside Ancona, Ego Hotel offers free WiFi throughout and a pleasant view of the Adriatic Sea and the city harbour. Localised 3.96 km from Ancona center.
Reservation

Hotel Emilia

Adresse :
Hotel Emilia
Frazione Poggio 149/A
60020 Ancona
Hotel Emilia is located on a hilltop and features a tennis court, a large garden with pool, and beautiful views of the Adriatic Sea. It is in Portonovo, a 15-minute drive from Ancona. Localised 7.28 km from Ancona center.
Reservation

Excelsior La Fonte

Adresse :
Excelsior La Fonte
Via Poggio 166
60129 Ancona
Overlooking the Bay of Portonovo, Excelsior La Fonte is surrounded by Conero Park, and features a free-form pool, free WiFi throughout and floral terraces. Rooms offer flat-screen TV with Sky channels and parquet flooring. Localised 8.02 km from Ancona center.
Reservation