Distances between Alessandria (Piedmont) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Alessandria

Alessandria is located in the state of Piedmont. Alessandria population is about 64,178 inhabitants and it represents 0.11% of the population of Piedmont.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Alessandria to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Alessandria and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Alessandria
State :
Piedmont
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
64,178
Average altitude :
100 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Alessandria

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Alessandria Milan Itinéraire Alessandria Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Turin Itinéraire Alessandria Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Genoa Itinéraire Alessandria Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Monza Itinéraire Alessandria Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Bergamo Itinéraire Alessandria Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Novara Itinéraire Alessandria Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Piacenza Itinéraire Alessandria Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria La Spezia Itinéraire Alessandria La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Como Itinéraire Alessandria Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Alessandria Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Varese Itinéraire Alessandria Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Alessandria Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Alessandria Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Pavia Itinéraire Alessandria Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Asti Itinéraire Alessandria Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Cremona Itinéraire Alessandria Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Carrara Itinéraire Alessandria Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Savona Itinéraire Alessandria Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Vigevano Itinéraire Alessandria Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Legnano Itinéraire Alessandria Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Gallarate Itinéraire Alessandria Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Moncalieri Itinéraire Alessandria Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Nichelino Itinéraire Alessandria Nichelino 47,605 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Rho Itinéraire Alessandria Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria San Remo Itinéraire Alessandria San Remo 47,043 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Lecco Itinéraire Alessandria Lecco 46,580 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Collegno Itinéraire Alessandria Collegno 46,524 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Cuneo Itinéraire Alessandria Cuneo 46,416 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Alessandria Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Alessandria Rivoli Itinéraire Alessandria Rivoli 46,031 inhabitants

Alternate names : Alesandrija, Alessandria, Alessandrija, Alexandria, Alexandrie, Lissandria, QAL, aressandoria, aressandoria xian, Алесандрия, Алессандрия, Алессандрія, アレッサンドリア, アレッサンドリア県

Airports near Alessandria

AirportsCitiesDistances
Alessandria AirportAlessandria2 km
Novi Ligure AirportNovi Ligure20 km
Casale Monferrato AirportCasale Monferrato26 km
Vercelli AirportVercelli47 km
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo AirportGenova58 km

Hotels around Alessandria

Hotel Londra

Adresse :
Hotel Londra
Corso Felice Cavallotti 51
15100 Alessandria
Hotel Londra is centrally located in Alessandria, just 150 metres from the central train station and the courthouse. It offers classically furnished rooms, and Wi-Fi plus parking are both free. Localised 0.29 km from Alessandria center.
Reservation

Hotel Lux

Adresse :
Hotel Lux
Via Piacenza 72
15121 Alessandria
Set in the city centre, 10 minutes' walk from Alessandria Train Station, Lux is a brand-new hotel offering modern rooms with satellite TV and free Wi-Fi access. Localised 0.47 km from Alessandria center.
Reservation

Alli Due Buoi Rossi

Adresse :
Alli Due Buoi Rossi
Via Cavour 32
15100 Alessandria
Alli Due Buoi Rossi is an elegant hotel, set in a historic building in the centre of Alessandria. The railway station is within walking distance. All rooms at the Buoi Rossi are stylish and come with free WiFi, an LCD and satellite channels. Localised 0.55 km from Alessandria center.
Reservation

La Fermata Resort

Adresse :
La Fermata Resort
Strada Bolla 2
15100 Alessandria
Set in the Alessandria countryside between Turin, Milan and Genoa, La Fermata Resort offers elegant accommodation and fine dining in a renovated 18-century manor house. Localised 5.12 km from Alessandria center.
Reservation