Distances between Lamezia Terme (Calabria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Lamezia Terme

Lamezia Terme is located in the state of Calabria. Lamezia Terme population is about 70,501 inhabitants and it represents 0.12% of the population of Calabria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Lamezia Terme to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Lamezia Terme and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Lamezia Terme
State :
Calabria
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
70,501
Average altitude :
165 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Lamezia Terme

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Lamezia Terme Catania Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Messina Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Catanzaro Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Catanzaro 78,970 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Cosenza Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Cosenza 63,852 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Nicastro-Sambiase Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Nicastro-Sambiase 55,687 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Acireale Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Acireale 49,477 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Crotone Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Crotone 48,704 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Paternò Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Paternò 46,030 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Misterbianco Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Misterbianco 45,542 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto 34,598 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Adrano Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Adrano 34,446 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Milazzo Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Milazzo 31,771 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Mascalucia Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Mascalucia 29,910 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Manduria Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Manduria 27,411 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Gravina di Catania Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Gravina di Catania 26,524 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Aci Catena Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Aci Catena 24,663 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Giarre Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Giarre 24,138 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Rossano Stazione Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Rossano Stazione 23,824 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Biancavilla Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Biancavilla 23,188 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Quattromiglia Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Quattromiglia 22,889 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme San Giovanni la Punta Itinéraire Lamezia Terme San Giovanni la Punta 22,046 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Castrovillari Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Castrovillari 20,334 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Vibo Valentia Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Vibo Valentia 19,263 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Gioia Tauro Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Gioia Tauro 18,769 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Palmi Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Palmi 18,556 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Bronte Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Bronte 18,397 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Aci Castello Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Aci Castello 17,588 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme San Giovanni in Fiore Itinéraire Lamezia Terme San Giovanni in Fiore 17,358 inhabitants
Distance Lamezia Terme Agropoli Itinéraire Lamezia Terme Agropoli 17,335 inhabitants

Alternate names : Lamezia, Lamezia Terme, SUF

Airports near Lamezia Terme

AirportsCitiesDistances
Lamezia Terme AirportLamezia Terme9 km
Crotone AirportCrotone67 km
Reggio Calabria AirportReggio Calabria115 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie197 km
Catania-Fontanarossa AirportCatania199 km

Hotels around Lamezia Terme

Savant Hotel

Adresse :
Savant Hotel
Via Capitano Manfredi
88046 Lamezia Terme
The Savant Hotel is located in the centre of Nicastro, the main part of Lamezia Terme. The establishment is renowned for its professional service and friendly staff. Localised 1.24 km from Lamezia Terme center.
Reservation

Il Cantagalli

Adresse :
Il Cantagalli
Via San Rocco,17/19
88048 Lamezia Terme
Il Cantagalli is set in the Sambiase area of Lamezia Terme and lies within a 4 km radius of main motorways, central train station, and Lamezia Terme International Airport. Localised 2.52 km from Lamezia Terme center.
Reservation

Best Western Hotel Class

Adresse :
Best Western Hotel Class
Località Rotoli
88046 Lamezia Terme
Featuring 2 spas and a traditional restaurant, Hotel Class is 500 metres from the Lamezia Terme exit of the A3 Motorway, a 5-minute drive from the International Airport. Rooms are elegant and offer views of the sea or the mountains. Localised 5.87 km from Lamezia Terme center.
Reservation

Grand Hotel Lamezia

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Lamezia
Piazza Lamezia
88046 Lamezia Terme
Grand Hotel Lamezia is a recently restructured establishment, offering a pleasant stay in the crossroads of Calabria. Facing a major railway station, the Lamezia is ideal to explore the region. Localised 6.59 km from Lamezia Terme center.
Reservation

Bram Hotel

Adresse :
Bram Hotel
Via Del Mare, 63
88046 Lamezia Terme
Enjoy the elegant furnishings and the cosy rooms with free Wi-Fi at the 4-star Bram Hotel, set near Lamezia Terme's main railway station (200 metres). The local airport and the A3 motorway exit are 1.5 km away. Localised 6.74 km from Lamezia Terme center.
Reservation