Roadmap Palermo - Giugliano in Campania Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Palermo to Giugliano in Campania

Palermo is located in Sicily and has a population of 648,260 inhabitants. Giugliano in Campania is located in Campania and has a population of 648,260 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Palermo and Giugliano in Campania corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Palermo to Giugliano in Campania (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Noce

24°C
few clouds
  • Temperatures : 24/24°C
  • Wind : 3.6 km/h
  • Pressure : 1012 hPa
  • Air humidity : 78 %
  • Cloud cover : 20 %
  • Sunrise : 04 h 25
  • Sunset : 17 h 53
  • Daylight hours : 13 h 27
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
319.7 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Palermo

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance between Palermo and Piano dei Geli Roadmap from Palermo to Piano dei Geli
Distance between Palermo and Monreale Roadmap from Palermo to Monreale
Distance between Palermo and Villa Ciambra Roadmap from Palermo to Villa Ciambra
Distance between Palermo and Piano Maglio-Blandino Roadmap from Palermo to Piano Maglio-Blandino
Distance between Palermo and Torretta Roadmap from Palermo to Torretta
Distance between Palermo and Ciaculli Roadmap from Palermo to Ciaculli
Distance between Palermo and Capaci Roadmap from Palermo to Capaci
Distance between Palermo and Cannizzaro-Favara Roadmap from Palermo to Cannizzaro-Favara
Distance between Palermo and Isola delle Femmine Roadmap from Palermo to Isola delle Femmine
Distance between Palermo and Altofonte Roadmap from Palermo to Altofonte
Distance between Palermo and Belmonte Mezzagno Roadmap from Palermo to Belmonte Mezzagno
Distance between Palermo and Villabate Roadmap from Palermo to Villabate
Distance between Palermo and Ficarazzi Roadmap from Palermo to Ficarazzi
Distance between Palermo and Pioppo Roadmap from Palermo to Pioppo
Distance between Palermo and Portella di Mare Roadmap from Palermo to Portella di Mare
Distance between Palermo and Carini Roadmap from Palermo to Carini
Distance between Palermo and Giacalone Roadmap from Palermo to Giacalone
Distance between Palermo and Montelepre Roadmap from Palermo to Montelepre
Distance between Palermo and Misilmeri Roadmap from Palermo to Misilmeri
Distance between Palermo and Piana degli Albanesi Roadmap from Palermo to Piana degli Albanesi

Other names : PMO, Palerm, Palerma, Palermas, Palerme, Palermo, Palermu, Panormus, Pałermo, ba lei mo shi, balyrmw, palermo, palrmw, parerumo, plrmw, Палерма, Палермо, פלרמו, باليرمو, پالرمو, पलेर्मो, パレルモ, 巴勒莫市

Places close to Palermo

PlaceDistance
Distance from Palermo to Cascata delle Due Rocche 36 km
Distance from Palermo to Fiume Grande 46 km
Distance from Palermo to Spiaggia di Brancaccio 6 km
Distance from Palermo to Spiaggia Roccella 8 km
Distance from Palermo to Spiaggia Aspra 15 km
Distance from Palermo to Dolphin Beach 18 km
Distance from Palermo to La Praiola 22 km
Distance from Palermo to Spiaggia di Salvina 23 km
Distance from Palermo to Spiaggia di Piano Inferno Marina 25 km
Distance from Palermo to Lido Squalo Beach 29 km
Distance from Palermo to Spiaggia di Sicciarotta 33 km
Distance from Palermo to Spiaggia Villaggio Tedeschi 45 km
Distance from Palermo to Capo di Rama 25 km
Distance from Palermo to Isola di Ustica 65 km
Distance from Palermo to Monte Pellegrino 4 km
Distance from Palermo to Monte Grifone 8 km
Distance from Palermo to Monte Gallo 10 km
Distance from Palermo to Monte Gibilmesi 13 km
Distance from Palermo to Monte d'Aspra 16 km
Distance from Palermo to Monte Iato 22 km
Distance from Palermo to Monte Palmeto 22 km
Distance from Palermo to Rocca Busambra (cima) 31 km
Distance from Palermo to Rocca Busambra 32 km
Distance from Palermo to Monte San Calógero 40 km
Distance from Palermo to Pizzo Carbonara 66 km
Distance from Palermo to Monte Zimmara 92 km
Distance from Palermo to Portella di Poira 30 km
Distance from Palermo to Sella Spinella 39 km
Distance from Palermo to Portella Scorciavacche 41 km
Distance from Palermo to Portella Madonnuzza 79 km

Airports near Palermo

AirportsCitiesDistances
Palermo-Boccadifalco AirportPalermo3 km
Falcone–Borsellino AirportPalermo22 km
Vincenzo Florio Airport Trapani-BirgiTrapani78 km
Sigonella Airport162 km
Comiso AirportComiso169 km