Roadmap Messina - Genoa Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Messina to Genoa

Messina is located in Sicily and has a population of 219,948 inhabitants. Genoa is located in Liguria and has a population of 219,948 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Messina and Genoa corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Messina to Genoa (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
886.2 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Messina

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance between Messina and Larderia Roadmap from Messina to Larderia
Distance between Messina and Castanea delle Furie Roadmap from Messina to Castanea delle Furie
Distance between Messina and Faro Superiore Roadmap from Messina to Faro Superiore
Distance between Messina and Saponara Roadmap from Messina to Saponara
Distance between Messina and Villafranca Tirrena Roadmap from Messina to Villafranca Tirrena
Distance between Messina and Sparta' Roadmap from Messina to Sparta'
Distance between Messina and Saponara Marittima Roadmap from Messina to Saponara Marittima
Distance between Messina and Rometta Roadmap from Messina to Rometta
Distance between Messina and Rometta Marea Roadmap from Messina to Rometta Marea
Distance between Messina and Venetico Superiore Roadmap from Messina to Venetico Superiore
Distance between Messina and Spadafora Roadmap from Messina to Spadafora
Distance between Messina and Monforte San Giorgio Roadmap from Messina to Monforte San Giorgio
Distance between Messina and Roccavaldina Roadmap from Messina to Roccavaldina
Distance between Messina and Valdina Roadmap from Messina to Valdina
Distance between Messina and Venetico Marina Roadmap from Messina to Venetico Marina
Distance between Messina and Torregrotta Roadmap from Messina to Torregrotta
Distance between Messina and Scaletta Zanclea Roadmap from Messina to Scaletta Zanclea
Distance between Messina and San Pier Niceto Roadmap from Messina to San Pier Niceto
Distance between Messina and Guidomandri Marina Roadmap from Messina to Guidomandri Marina
Distance between Messina and Itala Roadmap from Messina to Itala

Other names : Mesina, Messana, Messina, Messine, Mesyna, Missina, QME, messhina, mo xi na, msynh, mysyna, Месина, Мессина, מסינה, ميسينا, メッシーナ, 墨西拿

Places close to Messina

PlaceDistance
Distance from Messina to Gole dell'Alcantara 48 km
Distance from Messina to Fiume Alcantara 50 km
Distance from Messina to Torretta Spiaggia 30 km
Distance from Messina to Spiaggia di Caldera 32 km
Distance from Messina to Spiaggia di Naxos 48 km
Distance from Messina to Coral beach 61 km
Distance from Messina to Spiaggia Bianca 62 km
Distance from Messina to Ficogrande 73 km
Distance from Messina to Brigantini 95 km
Distance from Messina to Capo Schisò 48 km
Distance from Messina to Poggio Serra la Croce 8 km
Distance from Messina to Vulcanello 58 km
Distance from Messina to Monte Rosa 60 km
Distance from Messina to Monte Guardia 61 km
Distance from Messina to Isola Bella 44 km
Distance from Messina to Isola Vulcano 56 km
Distance from Messina to Isola Basiluzzo 65 km
Distance from Messina to Isola Panarea 65 km
Distance from Messina to Monte Ciccia 6 km
Distance from Messina to Monte Antennamare 9 km
Distance from Messina to Monte Telegrafo 10 km
Distance from Messina to Monte Poverello 20 km
Distance from Messina to Montagna Grande 43 km
Distance from Messina to Monte Sant Angelo 63 km
Distance from Messina to i Vancori 73 km
Distance from Messina to Monte Soro 80 km
Distance from Messina to Pizzo degli Angeli 85 km
Distance from Messina to Monte San Fratello 87 km
Distance from Messina to Fossa Felci 97 km
Distance from Messina to Filo dell'Arpa 112 km

Airports near Messina

AirportsCitiesDistances
Reggio Calabria AirportReggio Calabria16 km
Catania-Fontanarossa AirportCatania92 km
Lamezia Terme AirportLamezia Terme99 km
Sigonella Airport104 km
Comiso AirportComiso157 km