Roadmap Catania - Giugliano in Campania Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Catania to Giugliano in Campania

Catania is located in Sicily and has a population of 290,927 inhabitants. Giugliano in Campania is located in Campania and has a population of 290,927 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Catania and Giugliano in Campania corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Catania to Giugliano in Campania (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Catania

23°C
few clouds
  • Temperatures : 22/24°C
  • Wind : 2.1 km/h
  • Pressure : 1012 hPa
  • Air humidity : 83 %
  • Cloud cover : 20 %
  • Sunrise : 04 h 19
  • Sunset : 17 h 45
  • Daylight hours : 13 h 26
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
389.6 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Catania

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance between Catania and Canalicchio Roadmap from Catania to Canalicchio
Distance between Catania and Misterbianco Roadmap from Catania to Misterbianco
Distance between Catania and Cerza Roadmap from Catania to Cerza
Distance between Catania and Sant'Agata Li Battiati Roadmap from Catania to Sant'Agata Li Battiati
Distance between Catania and Carrubazza-Motta Roadmap from Catania to Carrubazza-Motta
Distance between Catania and Gravina di Catania Roadmap from Catania to Gravina di Catania
Distance between Catania and Tremestieri Etneo Roadmap from Catania to Tremestieri Etneo
Distance between Catania and Belvedere-Piano Tavola Roadmap from Catania to Belvedere-Piano Tavola
Distance between Catania and San Gregorio di Catania Roadmap from Catania to San Gregorio di Catania
Distance between Catania and Mascalucia Roadmap from Catania to Mascalucia
Distance between Catania and Motta Sant'Anastasia Roadmap from Catania to Motta Sant'Anastasia
Distance between Catania and San Pietro Clarenza Roadmap from Catania to San Pietro Clarenza
Distance between Catania and San Giovanni la Punta Roadmap from Catania to San Giovanni la Punta
Distance between Catania and Aci Castello Roadmap from Catania to Aci Castello
Distance between Catania and Camporotondo Etneo Roadmap from Catania to Camporotondo Etneo
Distance between Catania and Valverde Roadmap from Catania to Valverde
Distance between Catania and Acitrezza Roadmap from Catania to Acitrezza
Distance between Catania and Maugeri Roadmap from Catania to Maugeri
Distance between Catania and Aci Trezza Roadmap from Catania to Aci Trezza
Distance between Catania and Villaggio del Pino-Le Ginestre Roadmap from Catania to Villaggio del Pino-Le Ginestre

Other names : CTA, Catane, Catania, Catina, Catània, Catânia, Katane, Katania, Katanija, Katānija, katania, katanya, qtnyh, Κατάνη, Катания, Катанија, קטניה, كاتانيا, კატანია, カターニア

Places close to Catania

PlaceDistance
Distance from Catania to Fiume Simeto 10 km
Distance from Catania to Via Alessandro Manzoni, 11 - 95124 2 km
Distance from Catania to Playa di Catania 2 km
Distance from Catania to Lido Del Carabiniere 5 km
Distance from Catania to Primosole Beach 10 km
Distance from Catania to Spiaggia Sant'Anna 30 km
Distance from Catania to Spiaggia Fondachelo 32 km
Distance from Catania to Rocca Pignatello 35 km
Distance from Catania to Monte Iudica 39 km
Distance from Catania to Monte Pizzo 42 km
Distance from Catania to Passo di Zingaro 33 km
Distance from Catania to la Montagnola 26 km
Distance from Catania to Monte Frumento Supino 28 km
Distance from Catania to P.zi Deneri 31 km
Distance from Catania to Monte Frumento delle Concazze 31 km
Distance from Catania to Punta Lucia 31 km
Distance from Catania to Monte Etna 29 km

Airports near Catania

AirportsCitiesDistances
Catania-Fontanarossa AirportCatania3 km
Sigonella Airport17 km
Comiso AirportComiso69 km
Reggio Calabria AirportReggio Calabria82 km
Palermo-Boccadifalco AirportPalermo169 km