Roadmap Verona - Genoa Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Verona to Genoa

Verona is located in Veneto and has a population of 219,103 inhabitants. Genoa is located in Liguria and has a population of 219,103 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Verona and Genoa corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Verona to Genoa (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Verona

25°C
clear sky
  • Temperatures : 25/25°C
  • Wind : 2.6 km/h
  • Pressure : 1020 hPa
  • Air humidity : 36 %
  • Cloud cover : 0 %
  • Sunrise : 04 h 19
  • Sunset : 18 h 10
  • Daylight hours : 13 h 50
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
197.3 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Verona

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance between Verona and San Pancrazio Roadmap from Verona to San Pancrazio
Distance between Verona and Bonizzati-Fonte Madonna Roadmap from Verona to Bonizzati-Fonte Madonna
Distance between Verona and Montresor Roadmap from Verona to Montresor
Distance between Verona and Monsuà Roadmap from Verona to Monsuà
Distance between Verona and Sommavalle Roadmap from Verona to Sommavalle
Distance between Verona and Tosi Roadmap from Verona to Tosi
Distance between Verona and Brazze di Sopra-Ca' Nova S.Michele Roadmap from Verona to Brazze di Sopra-Ca' Nova S.Michele
Distance between Verona and Sasso-Ca' Gerosa Roadmap from Verona to Sasso-Ca' Gerosa
Distance between Verona and Casa di Cura Santa Giuliana Roadmap from Verona to Casa di Cura Santa Giuliana
Distance between Verona and Seminario Roadmap from Verona to Seminario
Distance between Verona and Diga Roadmap from Verona to Diga
Distance between Verona and Madonna di Dossobuono Roadmap from Verona to Madonna di Dossobuono
Distance between Verona and Bassana di Sopra-Matozze Roadmap from Verona to Bassana di Sopra-Matozze
Distance between Verona and Canova Madonna Roadmap from Verona to Canova Madonna
Distance between Verona and San Dionigi Roadmap from Verona to San Dionigi
Distance between Verona and San Felice Roadmap from Verona to San Felice
Distance between Verona and Terminon dell'Olmo Roadmap from Verona to Terminon dell'Olmo
Distance between Verona and Casone Roadmap from Verona to Casone
Distance between Verona and Poiano Roadmap from Verona to Poiano
Distance between Verona and Olanda Roadmap from Verona to Olanda

Other names : VRN, Verona, Verone, Vérone, Werona, fyrwna, verona, vu~erona, wei luo na, wrwna, wrwnh, Верона, ורונה, فيرونا, ورونا, वेरोना, ヴェローナ, 维罗纳

Places close to Verona

PlaceDistance
Distance from Verona to Interporto Quadrante Europa 5 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Mamaor 17 km
Distance from Verona to Monte S. Moro 19 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Vento 19 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Scriccio 28 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Cornetto 28 km
Distance from Verona to Casera Pidocchio 30 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Castelle 31 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Grande 39 km
Distance from Verona to La Rocchetta 39 km
Distance from Verona to Ponte di Veja 20 km
Distance from Verona to Corno Barila 25 km
Distance from Verona to Cima Trappola 31 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Zevola 31 km
Distance from Verona to Punta Telegrafo 33 km
Distance from Verona to Cima Valdritta 35 km
Distance from Verona to Cima delle Pozzette 36 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Bellocca 21 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Faiardan 21 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Purga 22 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Calvarina 25 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Bellocca 25 km
Distance from Verona to Corno d'Aquiglio 27 km
Distance from Verona to Punta di Naole 29 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Grolla 29 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Castelcucco 29 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Laghetto 31 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Terrazzo 31 km
Distance from Verona to Vetta delle Buse 32 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Castelberto 32 km

Airports near Verona

AirportsCitiesDistances
Verona Villafranca AirportVerona8 km
Mantova AirportMantova36 km
Vicenza AirportVicenza45 km
Brescia AirportMontichiari51 km
Ghedi AirportGhedi56 km