Roadmap Rome - Padova Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Rome to Padova

Rome is located in Latium and has a population of 2,318,895 inhabitants. Padova is located in Veneto and has a population of 2,318,895 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Rome and Padova corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Rome to Padova (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
393.9 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Rome

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance between Rome and Ciampino Roadmap from Rome to Ciampino
Distance between Rome and Setteville Roadmap from Rome to Setteville
Distance between Rome and La Massimina-Casal Lumbroso Roadmap from Rome to La Massimina-Casal Lumbroso
Distance between Rome and Colle Verde Roadmap from Rome to Colle Verde
Distance between Rome and Marco Simone Roadmap from Rome to Marco Simone
Distance between Rome and Colleverde II Roadmap from Rome to Colleverde II
Distance between Rome and Vitinia Roadmap from Rome to Vitinia
Distance between Rome and Selcetta Roadmap from Rome to Selcetta
Distance between Rome and Laghetto Roadmap from Rome to Laghetto
Distance between Rome and Borgo Lotti Roadmap from Rome to Borgo Lotti
Distance between Rome and Tor Lupara Roadmap from Rome to Tor Lupara
Distance between Rome and Ponte Galeria-La Pisana Roadmap from Rome to Ponte Galeria-La Pisana
Distance between Rome and Santa Lucia Roadmap from Rome to Santa Lucia
Distance between Rome and Colle del Pino Roadmap from Rome to Colle del Pino
Distance between Rome and Frascati Roadmap from Rome to Frascati
Distance between Rome and Albuccione Roadmap from Rome to Albuccione
Distance between Rome and Valle Santa Roadmap from Rome to Valle Santa
Distance between Rome and Armetta Roadmap from Rome to Armetta
Distance between Rome and Grottaferrata Roadmap from Rome to Grottaferrata
Distance between Rome and Laghetto Roadmap from Rome to Laghetto

Other names : An Roimh, An Ròimh, An Róimh, Erroma, Hrom, Lungsod ng Roma, Mji wa Roma, ROM, Ramma, Rhufain, Rim, Rim", Roeme, Rom, Roma, Rome, Romma, Romo, Romë, Rooma, Roum, Rym, Rzym, Råmma, Rím, Róm, Róma, Urbs, loma, luo ma shi, rm, rom, roma, romi, rwm, rwma, rym, Řím, Ρώμη, Рим, Римъ, Ром, Рым, Հռոմ, רומא, رم, روم, روما, رىم, ܪܘܡܐ, रोम, रोमा, โรม, რომი, ሮማ, ローマ, 罗马市, 로마

Places close to Rome

PlaceDistance
Distance from Rome to Lago di Traiano 24 km
Distance from Rome to Lago di Bracciano 34 km
Distance from Rome to Tiber River 29 km
Distance from Rome to Fiume Astura 57 km
Distance from Rome to Locina River 50 km
Distance from Rome to Via Condotti 3 km
Distance from Rome to Zion Beach 28 km
Distance from Rome to Spiaggia di Passo Oscuro 30 km
Distance from Rome to Spiaggia di Rio Torto 32 km
Distance from Rome to Spiaggia di Nettuno 50 km
Distance from Rome to Spiaggia di Lavinio 50 km
Distance from Rome to Capo Linaro 58 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Esquilino 1 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Celio 1 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Palatino 2 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Capitolino 2 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Viminale 2 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Quirinale 2 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Aventino 3 km
Distance from Rome to Pincio 3 km
Distance from Rome to Gianicolo 4 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Mario 6 km
Distance from Rome to Tor San Giovanni 11 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Marino 11 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Carnale 15 km
Distance from Rome to Colle Sant'Isidoro 16 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Michele 18 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Mastaccio 18 km
Distance from Rome to Monte Carnevale 18 km
Distance from Rome to Quarto dell'Inviolatella 19 km

Airports near Rome

AirportsCitiesDistances
Urbe AirportRoma7 km
Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International AirportRoma12 km
Guidonia AirportGuidonia22 km
Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino AirportRome24 km
Pratica Di Mare AirportPomezia27 km