Distances between Lecco (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Lecco

Lecco is located in the state of Lombardy. Lecco population is about 46,580 inhabitants and it represents 0.08% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Lecco to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Lecco and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Lecco
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
46,580
Average altitude :
223 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Lecco

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Lecco Milan Itinéraire Lecco Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Genoa Itinéraire Lecco Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Brescia Itinéraire Lecco Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Parma Itinéraire Lecco Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Lecco Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Monza Itinéraire Lecco Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Bergamo Itinéraire Lecco Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Novara Itinéraire Lecco Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Piacenza Itinéraire Lecco Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Como Itinéraire Lecco Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Lecco Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Varese Itinéraire Lecco Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Lecco Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Lecco Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Pavia Itinéraire Lecco Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Alessandria Itinéraire Lecco Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Asti Itinéraire Lecco Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Cremona Itinéraire Lecco Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Vigevano Itinéraire Lecco Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Legnano Itinéraire Lecco Legnano 57,589 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Carpi Centro Itinéraire Lecco Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Gallarate Itinéraire Lecco Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Rho Itinéraire Lecco Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Lecco Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Cologno Monzese Itinéraire Lecco Cologno Monzese 45,786 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Vercelli Itinéraire Lecco Vercelli 45,593 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Biella Itinéraire Lecco Biella 43,030 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Seregno Itinéraire Lecco Seregno 42,760 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Lodi Itinéraire Lecco Lodi 40,767 inhabitants
Distance Lecco Desio Itinéraire Lecco Desio 40,337 inhabitants

Alternate names : Lecco, Lech, Lekko, Leucum, rekko, Лекко, レッコ

Airports near Lecco

AirportsCitiesDistances
Il Caravaggio International AirportBergamo31 km
Varese-Venegono AirportVarese41 km
Linate AirportMilan47 km
Malpensa International AirportMilan58 km
Cameri Airport [MIL]Cameri (NO)67 km

Hotels around Lecco

Hotel Moderno

Adresse :
Hotel Moderno
Piazza Armando Diaz 5
23900 Lecco
Hotel Moderno is located in Lecco, just 400 metres from the shore of Lake Como and a 2-minute walk from Lecco Train Station. It features free WiFi throughout. Localised 0.33 km from Lecco center.
Reservation

Hotel Alberi

Adresse :
Hotel Alberi
Via Lungo Lario Isonzo 4
23900 Lecco
Forty years in the hotel industry have provided the Castagna family with all the skills to welcome guests in the best possible way. Enjoy a comfortable stay at their hotel. Localised 0.73 km from Lecco center.
Reservation

NH Lecco Pontevecchio

Adresse :
NH Lecco Pontevecchio
Via Azzone Visconti 84
23900 Lecco
Overlooking Lake Como, 100 metres away, NH Lecco Pontevecchio is a 5-minute walk from Lecco’s historic centre and a 10-minute walk from the train station. It offers rooms with classic furnishings, free WiFi, satellite TV and minibars. Localised 0.84 km from Lecco center.
Reservation

HLL Hotel Lungolago Lecco

Adresse :
HLL Hotel Lungolago Lecco
Lungolario Luigi Cadorna 20
23900 Lecco
Boasting a lakefront location and free Wi-Fi throughout, Hotel Lungolago is a 10-minute walk from Lecco Train Station. A bus to/from the train station and other areas of Lecco stops 50 metres from the property. Localised 0.99 km from Lecco center.
Reservation

Hotel Don Abbondio

Adresse :
Hotel Don Abbondio
Piazza Era 10
23900 Lecco
Located on the shores of Lake Lecco, Hotel Don Abbondio is a small and intimate hotel in the ancient Piazza Era square. Guest rooms come with free Wi-Fi, a private bathroom and satellite flat-screen TV. Localised 1.32 km from Lecco center.
Reservation

Albergo Nicolin

Adresse :
Albergo Nicolin
Via Ponchielli 54
23900 Lecco
Offering free Wi-Fi throughout, a bar and garden, Albergo Nicolin is located 3 km from Lecco’s centre. The hotel restaurant serves Italian cuisine. Localised 2.67 km from Lecco center.
Reservation