Distances between Reggio Calabria (Calabria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Reggio Calabria

Reggio Calabria is located in the state of Calabria. Reggio Calabria population is about 169,140 inhabitants and it represents 0.28% of the population of Calabria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Reggio Calabria to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Reggio Calabria and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Reggio Calabria
State :
Calabria
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
169,140
Average altitude :
110 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Reggio Calabria

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Reggio Calabria Rome Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Milano Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Milano 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Napoli Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Napoli 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Turin Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Palermo Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Genoa Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Bologna Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Florence Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Catania Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Bari Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Messina Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Verona Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Padova Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Trieste Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Brescia Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Prato Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Taranto Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Modena Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Livorno Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Cagliari Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Mestre Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Parma Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Foggia Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Salerno Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Perugia Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Monza Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Rimini Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Reggio Calabria Pescara Itinéraire Reggio Calabria Pescara 116,596 inhabitants

Alternate names : REG, Redzho-di-Kalabrija, Reggio Calabria, Reggio de Calabre, Reggio de Calabria, Reggio de Calàbria, Reggio di Calabria, Regio, Regio de Calabria, Rhegium, Riggiu Calabbria, lei jiao ka la bu li ya, rg'w dy qlbryh, rydjw kalabrya, Реджо-ди-Калабрия, רג'ו די קלבריה, ريدجو كالابريا, レッジョ・ディ・カラブリア, 雷焦卡拉布里亚

Airports near Reggio Calabria

AirportsCitiesDistances
Reggio Calabria AirportReggio Calabria4 km
Catania-Fontanarossa AirportCatania89 km
Lamezia Terme AirportLamezia Terme102 km
Sigonella Airport102 km
Comiso AirportComiso155 km

Hotels around Reggio Calabria

Grand Hotel Excelsior's

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Excelsior's
Via Vittorio Veneto, 66
89123 Reggio Calabria
Ideally situated between the beach and Reggio Calabria town centre, Grand Hotel Excelsior provides modern facilities and excellent service just 100 metres from the train station. Localised 1.04 km from Reggio Calabria center.
Reservation

E' Hotel

Adresse :
E' Hotel
Via Giunchi 4
89121 Reggio Calabria
Stay in the city centre and on the sea front at this new 4-star design hotel in Reggio Calabria offering a panoramic restaurant and convention centre. Localised 1.21 km from Reggio Calabria center.
Reservation

Hotel Apan

Adresse :
Hotel Apan
Via Laboccetta
89132 Reggio Calabria
Hotel Apan is just off the SS106 national road, 10 minutes’ drive from the centre of Reggio Calabria and the sea. It offers free indoor parking. The Apan Hotel's rooms have air conditioning, mini bar, satellite LCD TV and free Wi-Fi. Localised 1.85 km from Reggio Calabria center.
Reservation

Albanuova Hotel

Adresse :
Albanuova Hotel
Via Marsala 18/20
89125 Reggio Calabria
Albanuova Hotel is centrally located for exploring historic Reggio Calabria. Rooms are air conditioned, with satellite LCD TV and free Wi-Fi. Localised 2.31 km from Reggio Calabria center.
Reservation