Distances between Quartu Sant'Elena (Sardinia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Quartu Sant'Elena

Quartu Sant'Elena is located in the state of Sardinia. Quartu Sant'Elena population is about 66,620 inhabitants and it represents 0.11% of the population of Sardinia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Quartu Sant'Elena to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Quartu Sant'Elena and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Quartu Sant'Elena
State :
Sardinia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
66,620
Average altitude :
33 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Quartu Sant'Elena

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Cagliari Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Cagliari 149,257 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Sassari Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Sassari 91,895 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Nuoro Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Nuoro 35,948 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Alghero Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Alghero 34,261 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Assemini Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Assemini 25,257 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Oristano Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Oristano 24,641 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Selargius Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Selargius 23,285 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Iglesias Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Iglesias 22,659 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Carbonia Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Carbonia 21,664 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Monserrato Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Monserrato 20,193 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Sestu Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Sestu 18,191 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Sinnai Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Sinnai 15,791 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Villacidro Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Villacidro 12,768 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Guspini Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Guspini 11,704 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Quartucciu Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Quartucciu 11,347 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Capoterra Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Capoterra 11,255 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Sant'Antioco Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Sant'Antioco 10,997 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Macomer Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Macomer 10,375 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Terralba Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Terralba 9,583 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Ittiri Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Ittiri 8,781 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Dolianova Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Dolianova 8,778 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena San Gavino Monreale Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena San Gavino Monreale 8,647 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Serramanna Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Serramanna 8,608 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Siniscola Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Siniscola 8,119 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Elmas Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Elmas 8,025 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena La Maddalena Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena La Maddalena 7,877 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Bosa Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Bosa 7,874 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Tortolì Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Tortolì 7,830 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Ozieri Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Ozieri 7,764 inhabitants
Distance Quartu Sant'Elena Sanluri Itinéraire Quartu Sant'Elena Sanluri 7,745 inhabitants

Alternate names : Cuartu Santa Aleni, Cuartu Santa Alèni, Quarto Sant'Elena, Quartu Sant'Elena

Airports near Quartu Sant'Elena

AirportsCitiesDistances
Cagliari Elmas AirportCagliari17 km
Decimomannu AirportDecimomannu28 km
Tortolì AirportArbatax85 km
Alghero-Fertilia AirportAlghero176 km
Olbia Costa Smeralda AirportOlbia187 km

Hotels around Quartu Sant'Elena

Hotel Setar

Adresse :
Hotel Setar
Via Lipari 1/3
09045 Quartu Sant'Elena
Set in Quartu S. Elena, on the coastal road to Villasimius, Hotel Setar offers 2 outdoor swimming pools and a peaceful location, just 2 km from the beach. Enjoy affordable rates at Hotel Setar. Localised 0.98 km from Quartu Sant'Elena center.
Reservation