Distances between Gela (Sicily) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Gela

Gela is located in the state of Sicily. Gela population is about 73,854 inhabitants and it represents 0.12% of the population of Sicily.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Gela to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Gela and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Gela
State :
Sicily
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
73,854
Average altitude :
33 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Gela

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Gela Palermo Itinéraire Gela Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Gela Catania Itinéraire Gela Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Gela Messina Itinéraire Gela Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Gela Reggio Calabria Itinéraire Gela Reggio Calabria 169,140 inhabitants
Distance Gela Siracusa Itinéraire Gela Siracusa 97,472 inhabitants
Distance Gela Ragusa Itinéraire Gela Ragusa 61,380 inhabitants
Distance Gela Caltanissetta Itinéraire Gela Caltanissetta 56,715 inhabitants
Distance Gela Bagheria Itinéraire Gela Bagheria 52,952 inhabitants
Distance Gela Vittoria Itinéraire Gela Vittoria 50,852 inhabitants
Distance Gela Acireale Itinéraire Gela Acireale 49,477 inhabitants
Distance Gela Paternò Itinéraire Gela Paternò 46,030 inhabitants
Distance Gela Misterbianco Itinéraire Gela Misterbianco 45,542 inhabitants
Distance Gela Alcamo Itinéraire Gela Alcamo 44,431 inhabitants
Distance Gela Modica Itinéraire Gela Modica 41,126 inhabitants
Distance Gela Sciacca Itinéraire Gela Sciacca 36,897 inhabitants
Distance Gela Licata Itinéraire Gela Licata 36,537 inhabitants
Distance Gela Caltagirone Itinéraire Gela Caltagirone 35,371 inhabitants
Distance Gela Carini Itinéraire Gela Carini 35,082 inhabitants
Distance Gela Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto Itinéraire Gela Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto 34,598 inhabitants
Distance Gela Adrano Itinéraire Gela Adrano 34,446 inhabitants
Distance Gela Canicattì Itinéraire Gela Canicattì 32,918 inhabitants
Distance Gela Agrigento Itinéraire Gela Agrigento 32,514 inhabitants
Distance Gela Favara Itinéraire Gela Favara 32,110 inhabitants
Distance Gela Milazzo Itinéraire Gela Milazzo 31,771 inhabitants
Distance Gela Augusta Itinéraire Gela Augusta 30,723 inhabitants
Distance Gela Mascalucia Itinéraire Gela Mascalucia 29,910 inhabitants
Distance Gela Partinico Itinéraire Gela Partinico 28,708 inhabitants
Distance Gela Avola Itinéraire Gela Avola 28,666 inhabitants
Distance Gela Castelvetrano Itinéraire Gela Castelvetrano 28,072 inhabitants
Distance Gela Niscemi Itinéraire Gela Niscemi 26,893 inhabitants

Alternate names : Dzhela, Gela, ge la, jera, jie la, Джела, ジェーラ, 杰拉, 格拉

Airports near Gela

AirportsCitiesDistances
Comiso AirportComiso34 km
Sigonella Airport71 km
Catania-Fontanarossa AirportCatania85 km
Palermo-Boccadifalco AirportPalermo141 km
Falcone–Borsellino AirportPalermo159 km

Hotels around Gela

Hotel Villa Peretti

Adresse :
Hotel Villa Peretti
SS 117 BIS KM 91
93012 Gela
Hotel Villa Peretti is situated in Gela and has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, a garden and a bar. Featuring a 24-hour front desk, this property also provides guests with a restaurant. Both free WiFi and private parking are accessible on site. Localised 2.19 km from Gela center.
Reservation