Distances between Caltanissetta (Sicily) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Caltanissetta

Caltanissetta is located in the state of Sicily. Caltanissetta population is about 56,715 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of Sicily.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Caltanissetta to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Caltanissetta and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Caltanissetta
State :
Sicily
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
56,715
Average altitude :
579 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Caltanissetta

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Caltanissetta Palermo Itinéraire Caltanissetta Palermo 648,260 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Catania Itinéraire Caltanissetta Catania 290,927 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Messina Itinéraire Caltanissetta Messina 219,948 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Siracusa Itinéraire Caltanissetta Siracusa 97,472 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Gela Itinéraire Caltanissetta Gela 73,854 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Ragusa Itinéraire Caltanissetta Ragusa 61,380 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Bagheria Itinéraire Caltanissetta Bagheria 52,952 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Vittoria Itinéraire Caltanissetta Vittoria 50,852 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Acireale Itinéraire Caltanissetta Acireale 49,477 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Paternò Itinéraire Caltanissetta Paternò 46,030 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Mazara del Vallo Itinéraire Caltanissetta Mazara del Vallo 45,953 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Misterbianco Itinéraire Caltanissetta Misterbianco 45,542 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Alcamo Itinéraire Caltanissetta Alcamo 44,431 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Modica Itinéraire Caltanissetta Modica 41,126 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Sciacca Itinéraire Caltanissetta Sciacca 36,897 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Licata Itinéraire Caltanissetta Licata 36,537 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Caltagirone Itinéraire Caltanissetta Caltagirone 35,371 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Carini Itinéraire Caltanissetta Carini 35,082 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto Itinéraire Caltanissetta Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto 34,598 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Adrano Itinéraire Caltanissetta Adrano 34,446 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Canicattì Itinéraire Caltanissetta Canicattì 32,918 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Agrigento Itinéraire Caltanissetta Agrigento 32,514 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Favara Itinéraire Caltanissetta Favara 32,110 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Milazzo Itinéraire Caltanissetta Milazzo 31,771 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Augusta Itinéraire Caltanissetta Augusta 30,723 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Mascalucia Itinéraire Caltanissetta Mascalucia 29,910 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Partinico Itinéraire Caltanissetta Partinico 28,708 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Avola Itinéraire Caltanissetta Avola 28,666 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Castelvetrano Itinéraire Caltanissetta Castelvetrano 28,072 inhabitants
Distance Caltanissetta Niscemi Itinéraire Caltanissetta Niscemi 26,893 inhabitants

Alternate names : Caltanisetta, Caltanissetta, Kal'tanissetta, Nissa, QCL, karutanissetta, qltnysth, Кальтаниссетта, קלטניסטה, カルタニッセッタ

Airports near Caltanissetta

AirportsCitiesDistances
Comiso AirportComiso73 km
Sigonella Airport77 km
Catania-Fontanarossa AirportCatania89 km
Palermo-Boccadifalco AirportPalermo95 km
Falcone–Borsellino AirportPalermo115 km

Hotels around Caltanissetta

Palazzo Amari

Adresse :
Palazzo Amari

93100 Caltanissetta
Situated in Caltanissetta in the Sicily region, Palazzo Amari is a 4-star property featuring free WiFi. Guests staying at this holiday home have access to a fully equipped kitchen. Localised 0.12 km from Caltanissetta center.
Reservation

Hotel San Michele

Adresse :
Hotel San Michele
Via Fasci Siciliani snc
93100 Caltanissetta
The 4-star Hotel San Michele offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and a large garden with swimming pool. It is located in a residential area of Caltanissetta, 2 km from the train station and bus terminal. Localised 1.31 km from Caltanissetta center.
Reservation