Distances between Udine (Friuli Venezia Giulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Udine

Udine is located in the state of Friuli Venezia Giulia. Udine population is about 97,761 inhabitants and it represents 0.16% of the population of Friuli Venezia Giulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Udine to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Udine and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Udine
State :
Friuli Venezia Giulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
97,761
Average altitude :
116 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Udine

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Udine Padova Itinéraire Udine Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Udine Trieste Itinéraire Udine Trieste 187,056 inhabitants
Distance Udine Mestre Itinéraire Udine Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Udine Treviso Itinéraire Udine Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Udine Venice Itinéraire Udine Venice 51,298 inhabitants
Distance Udine Pordenone Itinéraire Udine Pordenone 49,878 inhabitants
Distance Udine Chioggia Itinéraire Udine Chioggia 41,897 inhabitants
Distance Udine Rovigo Itinéraire Udine Rovigo 39,347 inhabitants
Distance Udine Gorizia Itinéraire Udine Gorizia 34,646 inhabitants
Distance Udine Mira Taglio Itinéraire Udine Mira Taglio 32,881 inhabitants
Distance Udine San Donà di Piave Itinéraire Udine San Donà di Piave 32,819 inhabitants
Distance Udine Conegliano Itinéraire Udine Conegliano 30,765 inhabitants
Distance Udine Monfalcone Itinéraire Udine Monfalcone 26,706 inhabitants
Distance Udine Montebelluna Itinéraire Udine Montebelluna 26,670 inhabitants
Distance Udine Castelfranco Veneto Itinéraire Udine Castelfranco Veneto 25,545 inhabitants
Distance Udine Belluno Itinéraire Udine Belluno 25,064 inhabitants
Distance Udine Vittorio Veneto Itinéraire Udine Vittorio Veneto 24,789 inhabitants
Distance Udine Spinea-Orgnano Itinéraire Udine Spinea-Orgnano 23,710 inhabitants
Distance Udine Mogliano Veneto Itinéraire Udine Mogliano Veneto 21,991 inhabitants
Distance Udine Monselice Itinéraire Udine Monselice 18,682 inhabitants
Distance Udine Abano Terme Itinéraire Udine Abano Terme 18,224 inhabitants
Distance Udine Portogruaro Itinéraire Udine Portogruaro 17,468 inhabitants
Distance Udine Sacile Itinéraire Udine Sacile 16,626 inhabitants
Distance Udine Albignasego Itinéraire Udine Albignasego 16,477 inhabitants
Distance Udine Cordenons Itinéraire Udine Cordenons 15,962 inhabitants
Distance Udine Oderzo Itinéraire Udine Oderzo 15,764 inhabitants
Distance Udine Lido Itinéraire Udine Lido 15,719 inhabitants
Distance Udine Lancenigo-Villorba Itinéraire Udine Lancenigo-Villorba 15,265 inhabitants
Distance Udine Mirano Itinéraire Udine Mirano 15,139 inhabitants
Distance Udine Taglio Itinéraire Udine Taglio 14,441 inhabitants

Alternate names : UDN, Udin, Udine, Удине

Airports near Udine

AirportsCitiesDistances
Rivolto Air BaseCodroipo18 km
Trieste–Friuli Venezia Giulia AirportTrieste32 km
Aviano Air BaseAviano50 km
Venice Marco Polo AirportVenice93 km
Treviso-Sant'Angelo AirportTreviso93 km

Hotels around Udine

Astoria Hotel Italia

Adresse :
Astoria Hotel Italia
Piazza XX Settembre 24
33100 Udine
Enjoying a central location in Udine’s old town, Astoria Hotel Italia is just 10 minutes’ walk from the train station and close to the town’s tourist attractions and shopping streets. Localised 0.92 km from Udine center.
Reservation

Ambassador Palace Hotel

Adresse :
Ambassador Palace Hotel
Via Giosuè Carducci 46
33100 Udine
Elegant Ambassador Palace Hotel offers excellent service in a peaceful yet convenient location. Udine train station is 5 minutes' walk away and the historic centre is 250 metres from your door. Localised 1.17 km from Udine center.
Reservation

Best Western Hotel Continental

Adresse :
Best Western Hotel Continental
Via Tricesimo 71
33100 Udine
Hotel Continental is 2 km from the historic centre of Udine, a 5-minute drive from the A23 Motorway. It offers rooms with Mediaset Premium channels, and WiFi plus outdoor parking are both free. Localised 1.86 km from Udine center.
Reservation

Best Western Plus Hotel Là Di Moret

Adresse :
Best Western Plus Hotel Là Di Moret
Viale Tricesimo 276
33100 Udine
You can enjoy free Wi-Fi, free private parking and a traditional restaurant at the family-run Best Western Hotel Là Di Moret. It is set in North Udine and features the Blumoret Wellness & Spa. Rooms are modern and elegant. Localised 3.23 km from Udine center.
Reservation

Hotel Executive Meeting & Events

Adresse :
Hotel Executive Meeting & Events
Via Angelo Masieri 4
33100 Udine
The Executive is a 4-star hotel set in a residential area in the South of Udine, just 300 metres from the CineCity cinemas and the annex shopping centre. Parking is free, and the rooms are simple and functional. Localised 4.96 km from Udine center.
Reservation