Distances between Trani (Apulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Trani

Trani is located in the state of Apulia. Trani population is about 53,981 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of Apulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Trani to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Trani and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Trani
State :
Apulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
53,981
Average altitude :
13 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Trani

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Trani Bari Itinéraire Trani Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Trani Taranto Itinéraire Trani Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Trani Foggia Itinéraire Trani Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Trani Andria Itinéraire Trani Andria 98,342 inhabitants
Distance Trani Barletta Itinéraire Trani Barletta 93,279 inhabitants
Distance Trani Altamura Itinéraire Trani Altamura 67,821 inhabitants
Distance Trani Molfetta Itinéraire Trani Molfetta 59,557 inhabitants
Distance Trani Potenza Itinéraire Trani Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Trani Matera Itinéraire Trani Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Trani San Severo Itinéraire Trani San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Trani Cerignola Itinéraire Trani Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance Trani Bisceglie Itinéraire Trani Bisceglie 53,648 inhabitants
Distance Trani Manfredonia Itinéraire Trani Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance Trani Bitonto Itinéraire Trani Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance Trani Battipaglia Itinéraire Trani Battipaglia 47,104 inhabitants
Distance Trani Corato Itinéraire Trani Corato 46,505 inhabitants
Distance Trani Gravina in Puglia Itinéraire Trani Gravina in Puglia 42,210 inhabitants
Distance Trani Monopoli Itinéraire Trani Monopoli 37,738 inhabitants
Distance Trani Martina Franca Itinéraire Trani Martina Franca 37,685 inhabitants
Distance Trani Modugno Itinéraire Trani Modugno 36,384 inhabitants
Distance Trani Francavilla Fontana Itinéraire Trani Francavilla Fontana 33,415 inhabitants
Distance Trani Lucera Itinéraire Trani Lucera 32,222 inhabitants
Distance Trani Grottaglie Itinéraire Trani Grottaglie 31,320 inhabitants
Distance Trani Termoli Itinéraire Trani Termoli 31,044 inhabitants
Distance Trani Massafra Itinéraire Trani Massafra 30,875 inhabitants
Distance Trani Canosa di Puglia Itinéraire Trani Canosa di Puglia 30,046 inhabitants
Distance Trani San Paolo Itinéraire Trani San Paolo 29,800 inhabitants
Distance Trani Manduria Itinéraire Trani Manduria 27,411 inhabitants
Distance Trani Triggiano Itinéraire Trani Triggiano 26,811 inhabitants
Distance Trani Mesagne Itinéraire Trani Mesagne 26,497 inhabitants

Alternate names : Trani, Turenum, torani, Трани, トラーニ

Airports near Trani

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bari Karol Wojtyła AirportBari33 km
Amendola AirportFoggia65 km
Gioia Del Colle AirportGioia Del Colle72 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia75 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie119 km

Hotels around Trani

Palazzo Filisio - Regia Restaurant

Adresse :
Palazzo Filisio - Regia Restaurant
Piazza R.M.Mons.Adazzi,2
70059 Trani
Set in the historic centre of the city of Trani, Palazzo Filisio - Regia Restaurant offers a charming restaurant and comfortable rooms overlooking the Duomo, the centre, the harbour or the Adriatic Sea. Localised 0.91 km from Trani center.
Reservation

Mare Resort

Adresse :
Mare Resort
Piazza Quercia 8
70059 Trani
Mare Resort is an elegant, luxurious property a 5 minutes' walk from Trani's harbour. It is located in Palazzo Telesio, an 18th-century building with a top-floor terrace. Bike rental is free. The Resort Mare features modern interiors. Localised 1.00 km from Trani center.
Reservation

San Paolo Al Convento

Adresse :
San Paolo Al Convento
Via Statuti Marittimi 111
70059 Trani
San Paolo Al Convento is an old monastery renovated into a 4-star hotel. Set in front of Trani's harbour, it features an ancient chapel, free internet access and panoramic views. Localised 1.10 km from Trani center.
Reservation