Distances between Sant'Angelo in Vado (The Marches) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Sant'Angelo in Vado

Sant'Angelo in Vado is located in the state of The Marches. Sant'Angelo in Vado population is about 3,638 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of The Marches.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Sant'Angelo in Vado to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Sant'Angelo in Vado and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Sant'Angelo in Vado
State :
The Marches
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
3,638
Average altitude :
350 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Sant'Angelo in Vado

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Bologna Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Florence Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Prato Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Modena Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Perugia Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Rimini Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Terni Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Terni 97,050 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Forlì Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Ferrara Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Ancona Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Ancona 89,994 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Ravenna Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Cesena Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Pesaro Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Pesaro 77,241 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Arezzo Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Pistoia Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Grosseto Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Imola Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Foligno Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Viterbo Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Viterbo 47,134 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado San Benedetto del Tronto Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado San Benedetto del Tronto 45,873 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Scandicci Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Siena Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Ascoli Piceno Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Ascoli Piceno 41,741 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Faenza Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Faenza 41,714 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Civitanova Marche Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Civitanova Marche 41,205 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Rovigo Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Rovigo 39,347 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Rieti Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Rieti 39,068 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Fano Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Fano 38,999 inhabitants
Distance Sant'Angelo in Vado Jesi Itinéraire Sant'Angelo in Vado Jesi 36,985 inhabitants

Alternate names : San Angelo in Vado, Sant'Angelo in Vado

Airports near Sant'Angelo in Vado

AirportsCitiesDistances
Federico Fellini International AirportRimini42 km
Cervia Air Force BaseCervia63 km
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria International AirportPerugia64 km
Forlì AirportForlì65 km
Ancona Falconara AirportAncona76 km

Hotels around Sant'Angelo in Vado

Hotel Santa Chiara

Adresse :
Hotel Santa Chiara
Corso Garibaldi 26
61048 Sant'Angelo in Vado
Hotel Santa Chiara features free WiFi throughout the property and views of river in Sant’Angelo in Vado. Among the various facilities are a terrace and a shared lounge. Guests can enjoy city views. Localised 0.57 km from Sant'Angelo in Vado center.
Reservation