Distances between Potenza (Basilicate) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Potenza

Potenza is located in the state of Basilicate. Potenza population is about 56,433 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of Basilicate.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Potenza to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Potenza and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Potenza
State :
Basilicate
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
56,433
Average altitude :
760 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Potenza

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Potenza Bari Itinéraire Potenza Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Taranto Itinéraire Potenza Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Foggia Itinéraire Potenza Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Salerno Itinéraire Potenza Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Andria Itinéraire Potenza Andria 98,342 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Barletta Itinéraire Potenza Barletta 93,279 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Torre del Greco Itinéraire Potenza Torre del Greco 85,897 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Caserta Itinéraire Potenza Caserta 72,844 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Altamura Itinéraire Potenza Altamura 67,821 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Castellammare di Stabia Itinéraire Potenza Castellammare di Stabia 65,730 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Cosenza Itinéraire Potenza Cosenza 63,852 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Afragola Itinéraire Potenza Afragola 62,775 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Molfetta Itinéraire Potenza Molfetta 59,557 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Portici Itinéraire Potenza Portici 55,765 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Matera Itinéraire Potenza Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Potenza San Severo Itinéraire Potenza San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Cerignola Itinéraire Potenza Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Trani Itinéraire Potenza Trani 53,981 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Bisceglie Itinéraire Potenza Bisceglie 53,648 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Acerra Itinéraire Potenza Acerra 53,578 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Ercolano Itinéraire Potenza Ercolano 53,576 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Manfredonia Itinéraire Potenza Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Bitonto Itinéraire Potenza Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Scafati Itinéraire Potenza Scafati 49,264 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Benevento Itinéraire Potenza Benevento 48,931 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Cava Dè Tirreni Itinéraire Potenza Cava Dè Tirreni 48,127 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Avellino Itinéraire Potenza Avellino 48,104 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Battipaglia Itinéraire Potenza Battipaglia 47,104 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Corato Itinéraire Potenza Corato 46,505 inhabitants
Distance Potenza Casalnuovo di Napoli Itinéraire Potenza Casalnuovo di Napoli 45,796 inhabitants

Alternate names : Oppido Lucano, Potentia, Potenza, Putenza, QPO, potentsu~a, ポテンツァ

Airports near Potenza

AirportsCitiesDistances
Salerno Costa d'Amalfi AirportSalerno76 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia91 km
Gioia Del Colle AirportGioia Del Colle96 km
Bari Karol Wojtyła AirportBari97 km
Amendola AirportFoggia100 km

Hotels around Potenza

Grande Albergo Potenza

Adresse :
Grande Albergo Potenza
C.so XVIII Agosto 46
85100 Potenza
Set in the heart of Potenza, Grande Albergo offers panoramic views across the city centre. The air-conditioned rooms have Wi-Fi access, a minibar and private bathroom. Grande Albergo Potenza is a great base for exploring the region of Basilicata. Localised 0.32 km from Potenza center.
Reservation

Park Hotel Centro Congressi

Adresse :
Park Hotel Centro Congressi
Raccordo Autostradale Basentana
85100 Potenza
Set just off the motorway, Park Hotel Congressi is close to Potenza's business area and just 5 minutes' drive from the historic centre. Localised 1.91 km from Potenza center.
Reservation

Albergo La Primula

Adresse :
Albergo La Primula
Via delle Primule 84
85100 Potenza
Albergo La Primula is located in Potenza's green Contrada Bucaletto, a few minutes' drive from the E847 Motorway exit. The hotel offers free parking, a traditional restaurant and free fitness centre. Localised 2.48 km from Potenza center.
Reservation