Distances between Lido di Ostia (Latium) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Lido di Ostia

Lido di Ostia is located in the state of Latium. Lido di Ostia population is about 79,400 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Latium.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Lido di Ostia to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Lido di Ostia and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Lido di Ostia
State :
Latium
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
79,400
Average altitude :
12 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Lido di Ostia

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Lido di Ostia Rome Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Perugia Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Terni Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Terni 97,050 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Latina Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Latina 76,305 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Guidonia Montecelio Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Guidonia Montecelio 67,516 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Grosseto Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Grosseto 60,922 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Velletri Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Velletri 48,443 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Foligno Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Foligno 47,747 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Civitavecchia Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Civitavecchia 47,543 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Viterbo Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Viterbo 47,134 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Anzio Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Anzio 45,403 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Nettuno Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Nettuno 44,756 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Frosinone Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Frosinone 44,505 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Ascoli Piceno Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Ascoli Piceno 41,741 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Aprilia Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Aprilia 41,094 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Rieti Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Rieti 39,068 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Marino Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Marino 38,013 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Avezzano Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Avezzano 37,808 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Monterotondo Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Monterotondo 37,225 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Teramo Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Teramo 36,099 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Ciampino Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Ciampino 35,174 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Fiumicino-Isola Sacra Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Fiumicino-Isola Sacra 34,556 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Ladispoli Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Ladispoli 34,204 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia L'Aquila Itinéraire Lido di Ostia L'Aquila 33,691 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Terracina Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Terracina 30,980 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Formia Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Formia 28,521 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Cisterna di Latina Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Cisterna di Latina 27,362 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Albano Laziale Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Albano Laziale 26,684 inhabitants
Distance Lido di Ostia Fondi Itinéraire Lido di Ostia Fondi 26,634 inhabitants

Alternate names : Lido di Ostia, Lido di Roma, Lido-di-Ostija, Lido-di-Roma, Ostia Lido, Лидо-ди-Остия, Лидо-ди-Рома

Airports near Lido di Ostia

AirportsCitiesDistances
Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino AirportRome8 km
Pratica Di Mare AirportPomezia16 km
Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International AirportRoma27 km
Urbe AirportRoma31 km
Guidonia AirportGuidonia48 km

Hotels around Lido di Ostia

Fly Decó Hotel

Adresse :
Fly Decó Hotel
Lungomare P. Toscanelli 52/A
00122 Lido di Ostia
Boasting a garden and a restaurant, Fly Decó Hotel is set in Lido di Ostia. This 4-star hotel offers free WiFi. The accommodation offers a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage for guests. Localised 0.56 km from Lido di Ostia center.
Reservation

Occidental Aran Blu

Adresse :
Occidental Aran Blu
Lungomare Duca Degli Abruzzi 72
00121 Lido Di Ostia
Set in Rome's popular seaside resort of Ostia, a 10-minute drive from Rome Fiumicino Airport, Occidental Aran Blu is a design hotel with modern rooms and panoramic views of the coastline. It features free Wi-Fi throughout and a summer restaurant. Localised 2.00 km from Lido di Ostia center.
Reservation