Distances between Legnano (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Legnano

Legnano is located in the state of Lombardy. Legnano population is about 57,589 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Legnano to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Legnano and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Legnano
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
57,589
Average altitude :
206 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Legnano

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Legnano Milan Itinéraire Legnano Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Turin Itinéraire Legnano Turin 870,456 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Genoa Itinéraire Legnano Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Brescia Itinéraire Legnano Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Parma Itinéraire Legnano Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Monza Itinéraire Legnano Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Bergamo Itinéraire Legnano Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Novara Itinéraire Legnano Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Piacenza Itinéraire Legnano Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Legnano La Spezia Itinéraire Legnano La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Como Itinéraire Legnano Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Legnano Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Varese Itinéraire Legnano Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Legnano Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Legnano Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Pavia Itinéraire Legnano Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Alessandria Itinéraire Legnano Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Asti Itinéraire Legnano Asti 61,254 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Cremona Itinéraire Legnano Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Savona Itinéraire Legnano Savona 58,283 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Vigevano Itinéraire Legnano Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Gallarate Itinéraire Legnano Gallarate 50,439 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Moncalieri Itinéraire Legnano Moncalieri 49,153 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Nichelino Itinéraire Legnano Nichelino 47,605 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Rho Itinéraire Legnano Rho 47,086 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Lecco Itinéraire Legnano Lecco 46,580 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Collegno Itinéraire Legnano Collegno 46,524 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Cuneo Itinéraire Legnano Cuneo 46,416 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Paderno Dugnano Itinéraire Legnano Paderno Dugnano 46,235 inhabitants
Distance Legnano Rivoli Itinéraire Legnano Rivoli 46,031 inhabitants

Alternate names : Legnano, Len'jano, renyano, Леньяно, レニャーノ

Airports near Legnano

AirportsCitiesDistances
Malpensa International AirportMilan15 km
Varese-Venegono AirportVarese16 km
Cameri Airport [MIL]Cameri (NO)21 km
Linate AirportMilan33 km
Vercelli AirportVercelli50 km

Hotels around Legnano

Welcome Hotel

Adresse :
Welcome Hotel
Via Grigna 14
20025 Legnano
Welcome Hotel offers Wi-Fi, a gym and outdoor car park, all free of charge. Set in Legnano, it has halfway between Malpensa Aiport and Fiera Milano Exhibition centre, 20 minutes’ drive from each. Localised 1.09 km from Legnano center.
Reservation

Palace Hotel Legnano

Adresse :
Palace Hotel Legnano
Via per Castellanza 41
20025 Legnano
Situated in a residential area 2 km from Legnano, 4-star Palace Hotel Legnano offers modern air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi and an LCD satellite TV. You can start your day with a buffet served in the bright breakfast hall. Localised 1.17 km from Legnano center.
Reservation