Distances between Grosseto (Tuscany) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Grosseto

Grosseto is located in the state of Tuscany. Grosseto population is about 60,922 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Tuscany.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Grosseto to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Grosseto and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Grosseto
State :
Tuscany
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
60,922
Average altitude :
15 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Grosseto

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Grosseto Rome Itinéraire Grosseto Rome 2,318,895 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Florence Itinéraire Grosseto Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Prato Itinéraire Grosseto Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Livorno Itinéraire Grosseto Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica Itinéraire Grosseto Acilia-Castel Fusano-Ostia Antica 129,362 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Perugia Itinéraire Grosseto Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Rimini Itinéraire Grosseto Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Forlì Itinéraire Grosseto Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto La Spezia Itinéraire Grosseto La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Lucca Itinéraire Grosseto Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Lido di Ostia Itinéraire Grosseto Lido di Ostia 79,400 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Cesena Itinéraire Grosseto Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Pisa Itinéraire Grosseto Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Arezzo Itinéraire Grosseto Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Pistoia Itinéraire Grosseto Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Massa Itinéraire Grosseto Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Carrara Itinéraire Grosseto Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Viareggio Itinéraire Grosseto Viareggio 49,099 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Civitavecchia Itinéraire Grosseto Civitavecchia 47,543 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Viterbo Itinéraire Grosseto Viterbo 47,134 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Sesto Fiorentino Itinéraire Grosseto Sesto Fiorentino 45,656 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Scandicci Itinéraire Grosseto Scandicci 44,951 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Siena Itinéraire Grosseto Siena 42,867 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Capannori Itinéraire Grosseto Capannori 41,116 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Cascina Itinéraire Grosseto Cascina 40,512 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Ciampino Itinéraire Grosseto Ciampino 35,174 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Fiumicino-Isola Sacra Itinéraire Grosseto Fiumicino-Isola Sacra 34,556 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Empoli Itinéraire Grosseto Empoli 34,394 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Ladispoli Itinéraire Grosseto Ladispoli 34,204 inhabitants
Distance Grosseto Campi Bisenzio Itinéraire Grosseto Campi Bisenzio 32,871 inhabitants

Alternate names : GRS, Grosseto, Гроссето

Airports near Grosseto

AirportsCitiesDistances
Grosseto AirportGrosetto3 km
Siena-Ampugnano AirportSiena56 km
Marina Di Campo AirportMarina Di Campo71 km
Viterbo AirportViterbo87 km
Peretola AirportFirenze117 km

Hotels around Grosseto

Grand Hotel Bastiani

Adresse :
Grand Hotel Bastiani
Piazza Gioberti 64
58100 Grosseto
Set in the historical centre of Grosseto, Grand Hotel Bastiani offers elegant rooms with satellite TV and air-conditioning. San Lorenzo Cathedral is just 100 metres away. Localised 0.43 km from Grosseto center.
Reservation

Hotel Airone

Adresse :
Hotel Airone
Via Senese 35
58100 Grosseto
Set in central Grosseto, this large 4-star hotel offers modern rooms. It features free WiFi throughout, a wellness centre and restaurant on site, as well as a private beach on the Maremma coast, 14 km away. Localised 0.83 km from Grosseto center.
Reservation

Locazione Turistica Graphite.3

Adresse :
Locazione Turistica Graphite.3

58100 Grosseto
Located in Grosseto in the Tuscany region, Locazione Turistica Graphite.3 has a terrace. Guests staying at this apartment have access to a balcony. Localised 0.88 km from Grosseto center.
Reservation

Locazione Turistica Graphite.4

Adresse :
Locazione Turistica Graphite.4

58100 Grosseto
Set in Grosseto in the Tuscany region, Locazione Turistica Graphite.4 is a 4-star property featuring free WiFi. Guests staying at this apartment have access to a fully equipped kitchenette. Localised 0.88 km from Grosseto center.
Reservation

Hotel Granduca

Adresse :
Hotel Granduca
Via Senese 170
58100 Grosseto
Just 2 km from the centre of Grosseto, Hotel Granduca offers a large free car park, a spacious restaurant and modern meeting rooms. WiFi is free throughout. Localised 2.14 km from Grosseto center.
Reservation

Fattoria Maremmana

Adresse :
Fattoria Maremmana
Strada delle Strillaie
58100 Grosseto
Offering a quiet location 6 km from Marina di Grosetto, Fattoria Maremmana features studios and rooms with air conditioning and free WiFi. It has swimming pools, sports facilities and a relax area with a bar. Localised 7.83 km from Grosseto center.
Reservation

Agriturismo "Il Quadrifoglio 99"

Adresse :
Agriturismo "Il Quadrifoglio 99"
Località Barbaruta, Podere 711
58100 Grosseto
Featuring garden views, Agriturismo "Il Quadrifoglio 99" in Grosseto features accommodation and free bikes. Complimentary WiFi is provided. Units come with a TV, a kitchen with a dining area, and a private bathroom. Localised 8.56 km from Grosseto center.
Reservation