Distances between Foggia (Apulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Foggia

Foggia is located in the state of Apulia. Foggia population is about 137,032 inhabitants and it represents 0.23% of the population of Apulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Foggia to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Foggia and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Foggia
State :
Apulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
137,032
Average altitude :
72 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Foggia

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Foggia Naples Itinéraire Foggia Naples 959,470 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Bari Itinéraire Foggia Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Salerno Itinéraire Foggia Salerno 125,797 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Pescara Itinéraire Foggia Pescara 116,596 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Andria Itinéraire Foggia Andria 98,342 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Barletta Itinéraire Foggia Barletta 93,279 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Torre del Greco Itinéraire Foggia Torre del Greco 85,897 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Giugliano in Campania Itinéraire Foggia Giugliano in Campania 80,269 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Caserta Itinéraire Foggia Caserta 72,844 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Altamura Itinéraire Foggia Altamura 67,821 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Castellammare di Stabia Itinéraire Foggia Castellammare di Stabia 65,730 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Afragola Itinéraire Foggia Afragola 62,775 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Molfetta Itinéraire Foggia Molfetta 59,557 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Casoria Itinéraire Foggia Casoria 58,456 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Potenza Itinéraire Foggia Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Portici Itinéraire Foggia Portici 55,765 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Matera Itinéraire Foggia Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Foggia San Severo Itinéraire Foggia San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Cerignola Itinéraire Foggia Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Trani Itinéraire Foggia Trani 53,981 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Bisceglie Itinéraire Foggia Bisceglie 53,648 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Acerra Itinéraire Foggia Acerra 53,578 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Ercolano Itinéraire Foggia Ercolano 53,576 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Manfredonia Itinéraire Foggia Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Aversa Itinéraire Foggia Aversa 52,830 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Bitonto Itinéraire Foggia Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Marano di Napoli Itinéraire Foggia Marano di Napoli 49,920 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Scafati Itinéraire Foggia Scafati 49,264 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Benevento Itinéraire Foggia Benevento 48,931 inhabitants
Distance Foggia Cava Dè Tirreni Itinéraire Foggia Cava Dè Tirreni 48,127 inhabitants

Alternate names : FOG, Fodzha, Foggia, Fovea, byrwdja, fojja, fwdja, Фоджа, بيرودجا, فودجا, フォッジャ

Airports near Foggia

AirportsCitiesDistances
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia3 km
Amendola AirportFoggia17 km
Bari Karol Wojtyła AirportBari107 km
Salerno Costa d'Amalfi AirportSalerno108 km
Naples International AirportNápoli123 km

Hotels around Foggia

Hotel Up Wellness & Spa

Adresse :
Hotel Up Wellness & Spa
Via Trieste 14
71121 Foggia
Located 3 km from Fiera di Foggia, Hotel Up Wellness & Spa in Foggia offers a bar. This property is set a short distance from attractions such as Pino Zaccheria Stadium. The property provides a 24-hour front desk. Localised 0.48 km from Foggia center.
Reservation

White House Hotel

Adresse :
White House Hotel
Via Monte Sabotino 24
71100 Foggia
Hotel White House is in the centre of Foggia, just 200 metres from Foggia Train Station. It offers a free internet point and a meeting room. The White House Hotel features a bar. You can have breakfast in your room. Localised 0.65 km from Foggia center.
Reservation

Hotel Cicolella

Adresse :
Hotel Cicolella
Viale XXIV Maggio 60
71100 Foggia
Centrally positioned in Foggia, the Cicolella is a 4-star hotel just 100 metres from the train station and the university. The rooms are classically decorated. Localised 0.66 km from Foggia center.
Reservation