Distances between Cremona (Lombardy) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Cremona

Cremona is located in the state of Lombardy. Cremona population is about 59,561 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Lombardy.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Cremona to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Cremona and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Cremona
State :
Lombardy
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
59,561
Average altitude :
52 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Cremona

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Cremona Milan Itinéraire Cremona Milan 1,236,837 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Genoa Itinéraire Cremona Genoa 580,223 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Bologna Itinéraire Cremona Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Florence Itinéraire Cremona Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Verona Itinéraire Cremona Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Brescia Itinéraire Cremona Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Prato Itinéraire Cremona Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Modena Itinéraire Cremona Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Parma Itinéraire Cremona Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Cremona Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Monza Itinéraire Cremona Monza 119,618 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Bergamo Itinéraire Cremona Bergamo 114,162 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Bolzano Itinéraire Cremona Bolzano 99,049 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Novara Itinéraire Cremona Novara 93,295 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Piacenza Itinéraire Cremona Piacenza 93,228 inhabitants
Distance Cremona La Spezia Itinéraire Cremona La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Como Itinéraire Cremona Como 81,975 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Lucca Itinéraire Cremona Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Trento Itinéraire Cremona Trento 80,425 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Busto Arsizio Itinéraire Cremona Busto Arsizio 79,519 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Pisa Itinéraire Cremona Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Varese Itinéraire Cremona Varese 76,851 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Sesto San Giovanni Itinéraire Cremona Sesto San Giovanni 76,509 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Pistoia Itinéraire Cremona Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Cinisello Balsamo Itinéraire Cremona Cinisello Balsamo 71,109 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Pavia Itinéraire Cremona Pavia 65,734 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Massa Itinéraire Cremona Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Alessandria Itinéraire Cremona Alessandria 64,178 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Carrara Itinéraire Cremona Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Cremona Vigevano Itinéraire Cremona Vigevano 57,970 inhabitants

Alternate names : Cremon-a, Cremona, Cremone, Crémone, Kremona, ke lei mo na, keulemona, kuremona, Кремона, クレモナ, 克雷莫納, 크레모나

Airports near Cremona

AirportsCitiesDistances
Piacenza AirportPiacenza34 km
Ghedi AirportGhedi38 km
Parma AirportParma41 km
Brescia AirportMontichiari41 km
Mantova AirportMantova61 km

Hotels around Cremona

Cremona Hotels Impero

Adresse :
Cremona Hotels Impero
Piazza della Pace 21
26100 Cremona
The Impero is set in the medieval heart of Cremona, 50 metres from Piazza del Duomo and from the new underground parking in Piazza Marconi. The elegant rooms offer an LCD TV and a great view of the Cathedral. Localised 0.15 km from Cremona center.
Reservation

Cremona Hotels Dellearti Design

Adresse :
Cremona Hotels Dellearti Design
Via Bonomelli 8
26100 Cremona
Dellearti is a design hotel in the historic centre of Cremona, 50 metres from the Torrazzo and 450 metres from the violin museum. Rooms have international TV channels and free WiFi. Guests enjoy discounted rates at nearby restaurants. Localised 0.45 km from Cremona center.
Reservation

Cremona Hotels Continental

Adresse :
Cremona Hotels Continental
Piazza Della Libertà 26
26100 Cremona
Ideally located 800 metres from Cremona Cathedral, the Continental boasts a top-floor meeting room and free broadband WiFi throughout. Cremona Train Station is 1.4 km from the hotel, while the violin museum is 1.2 km away. Localised 0.95 km from Cremona center.
Reservation