Distances between Casalecchio di Reno (Emilia-Romagna) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Casalecchio di Reno

Casalecchio di Reno is located in the state of Emilia-Romagna. Casalecchio di Reno population is about 33,789 inhabitants and it represents 0.06% of the population of Emilia-Romagna.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Casalecchio di Reno to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Casalecchio di Reno and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Casalecchio di Reno
State :
Emilia-Romagna
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
33,789
Average altitude :
71 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Casalecchio di Reno

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Bologna Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Bologna 366,133 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Florence Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Florence 349,296 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Verona Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Verona 219,103 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Padova Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Padova 203,725 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Brescia Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Brescia 184,826 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Prato Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Prato 181,820 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Modena Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Modena 158,886 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Livorno Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Livorno 153,773 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Mestre Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Mestre 147,662 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Parma Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Parma 146,299 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Reggio nell'Emilia Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Reggio nell'Emilia 133,296 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Perugia Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Perugia 120,137 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Rimini Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Rimini 118,673 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Vicenza Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Vicenza 107,129 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Forlì Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Forlì 93,638 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Ferrara Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Ferrara 92,802 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno La Spezia Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno La Spezia 88,491 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Lucca Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Lucca 81,748 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Ravenna Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Ravenna 80,868 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Cesena Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Cesena 79,398 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Treviso Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Treviso 77,604 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Pisa Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Pisa 77,007 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Arezzo Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Arezzo 76,346 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Pistoia Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Pistoia 73,832 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Massa Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Massa 64,783 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Cremona Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Cremona 59,561 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Carrara Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Carrara 58,666 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Carpi Centro Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Carpi Centro 53,024 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Imola Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Imola 52,981 inhabitants
Distance Casalecchio di Reno Venice Itinéraire Casalecchio di Reno Venice 51,298 inhabitants

Alternate names : Casalacc', Casalecchio di Reno, Casalàcc’

Airports near Casalecchio di Reno

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi AirportBologna7 km
Forlì AirportForlì71 km
Peretola AirportFirenze74 km
Ravenna AirportRavenna77 km
Mantova AirportMantova83 km

Hotels around Casalecchio di Reno

Boutique Hotel Calzavecchio

Adresse :
Boutique Hotel Calzavecchio
Via Calzavecchio 1
40033 Casalecchio di Reno
Hotel Calzavecchio is located in Casalecchio di Reno and offers air-conditioned accommodation and a garden. A bus stop with links to Bologna stops less than 100 metres away. Localised 0.24 km from Casalecchio di Reno center.
Reservation

Nuovo Hotel San Martino

Adresse :
Nuovo Hotel San Martino
Via Bazzanese 7
40033 Casalecchio Di Reno
Offering simply furnished rooms with free Wi-Fi and an LCD TV, Hotel San Martino provides free parking. It is located 400 metres from Casalecchio Station, a 15-minute train ride from Bologna. Localised 0.55 km from Casalecchio di Reno center.
Reservation