Distances between Brindisi (Apulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Brindisi

Brindisi is located in the state of Apulia. Brindisi population is about 78,548 inhabitants and it represents 0.13% of the population of Apulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Brindisi to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Brindisi and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Brindisi
State :
Apulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
78,548
Average altitude :
17 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Brindisi

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Brindisi Bari Itinéraire Brindisi Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Taranto Itinéraire Brindisi Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Lecce Itinéraire Brindisi Lecce 80,695 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Altamura Itinéraire Brindisi Altamura 67,821 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Molfetta Itinéraire Brindisi Molfetta 59,557 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Matera Itinéraire Brindisi Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Bisceglie Itinéraire Brindisi Bisceglie 53,648 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Bitonto Itinéraire Brindisi Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Monopoli Itinéraire Brindisi Monopoli 37,738 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Martina Franca Itinéraire Brindisi Martina Franca 37,685 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Modugno Itinéraire Brindisi Modugno 36,384 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Francavilla Fontana Itinéraire Brindisi Francavilla Fontana 33,415 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Grottaglie Itinéraire Brindisi Grottaglie 31,320 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Massafra Itinéraire Brindisi Massafra 30,875 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi San Paolo Itinéraire Brindisi San Paolo 29,800 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Nardò Itinéraire Brindisi Nardò 29,668 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Manduria Itinéraire Brindisi Manduria 27,411 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Triggiano Itinéraire Brindisi Triggiano 26,811 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Mesagne Itinéraire Brindisi Mesagne 26,497 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Terlizzi Itinéraire Brindisi Terlizzi 25,811 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Santeramo in Colle Itinéraire Brindisi Santeramo in Colle 24,922 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Mola di Bari Itinéraire Brindisi Mola di Bari 24,682 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Gioia del Colle Itinéraire Brindisi Gioia del Colle 24,184 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Ostuni Itinéraire Brindisi Ostuni 24,157 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Ruvo di Puglia Itinéraire Brindisi Ruvo di Puglia 23,938 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Rossano Stazione Itinéraire Brindisi Rossano Stazione 23,824 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Putignano Itinéraire Brindisi Putignano 23,661 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Copertino Itinéraire Brindisi Copertino 23,489 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Conversano Itinéraire Brindisi Conversano 22,661 inhabitants
Distance Brindisi Fasano Itinéraire Brindisi Fasano 22,593 inhabitants

Alternate names : BDS, Brindisi, Brindizi, Brinnese, Brundisium, Brìndisi, brindisi, burindiji, Бриндизи, ब्रिंडिसि, ブリンディジ

Airports near Brindisi

AirportsCitiesDistances
Brindisi – Salento AirportBrindisi3 km
Lecce Galatina Air Base47 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie47 km
Gioia Del Colle AirportGioia Del Colle86 km
Bari Karol Wojtyła AirportBari114 km

Hotels around Brindisi

Palazzo Virgilio

Adresse :
Palazzo Virgilio
Corso Umberto I 141
72100 Brindisi
The design 4-star Palazzo Virgilio offers free parking and stylish rooms with light-wood furniture, free Wi-Fi and an LCD TV. It is just 100 metres from Brindisi Train Station. Localised 0.44 km from Brindisi center.
Reservation

Hotel Colonna

Adresse :
Hotel Colonna
Corso Roma 83
72100 Brindisi
Hotel Colonna is a 5-minute walk from the station in the heart of Brindisi. The breakfast room on the top floor offers a panoramic view across the entire city. Guest rooms at the Colonna come with Sky TV and air conditioning. Localised 0.74 km from Brindisi center.
Reservation

Executive Inn Boutique Hotel

Adresse :
Executive Inn Boutique Hotel
Via Pozzo Traiano 24
72100 Brindisi
Hotel Executive Inn is located in Brindisi and it offers modern-style rooms and free WiFi throughout. A rich continental breakfast is provided daily in the shared dining area. Localised 1.04 km from Brindisi center.
Reservation

Hotel Orientale

Adresse :
Hotel Orientale
Corso Garibaldi, 40
72100 Brindisi
Hotel Orientale is set in the historic centre of Brindisi just 500 metres from Brindisi Railway Station and 250 metres from the harbour. It has free bikes and a Technogym fitness centre. Localised 1.10 km from Brindisi center.
Reservation

Grande Albergo Internazionale

Adresse :
Grande Albergo Internazionale
Viale Regina Margherita 23
72100 Brindisi
Grande Albergo Internazionale is right on the seafront in the heart of Brindisi, a few stops from the city's international port. Guest rooms come with Sky TV and WiFi is free throughout. This elegant property dates back to the early 1800s. Localised 1.35 km from Brindisi center.
Reservation

Hotel Nettuno

Adresse :
Hotel Nettuno
Via Angelo Titi 41
72100 Brindisi
Located in Brindisi’s suburbs, Hotel Nettuno is a 20-minute walk from the centre and the harbour. It offers free WiFi, free parking suitable for buses and air-conditioned rooms. Localised 1.78 km from Brindisi center.
Reservation

Hotel Masseria Marziale

Adresse :
Hotel Masseria Marziale
strada Mitrano, 1
72100 Brindisi
Hotel Masseria Marziale is set in Brindisi and features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel offers free shuttle service and a 24-hour front desk. Every room is equipped with a balcony. Localised 3.75 km from Brindisi center.
Reservation