Distances between Andria (Apulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Andria

Andria is located in the state of Apulia. Andria population is about 98,342 inhabitants and it represents 0.16% of the population of Apulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Andria to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Andria and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Andria
State :
Apulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
98,342
Average altitude :
157 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Andria

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Andria Bari Itinéraire Andria Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Andria Taranto Itinéraire Andria Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Andria Foggia Itinéraire Andria Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Andria Barletta Itinéraire Andria Barletta 93,279 inhabitants
Distance Andria Altamura Itinéraire Andria Altamura 67,821 inhabitants
Distance Andria Molfetta Itinéraire Andria Molfetta 59,557 inhabitants
Distance Andria Potenza Itinéraire Andria Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Andria Matera Itinéraire Andria Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Andria San Severo Itinéraire Andria San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Andria Cerignola Itinéraire Andria Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance Andria Trani Itinéraire Andria Trani 53,981 inhabitants
Distance Andria Bisceglie Itinéraire Andria Bisceglie 53,648 inhabitants
Distance Andria Manfredonia Itinéraire Andria Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance Andria Bitonto Itinéraire Andria Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance Andria Battipaglia Itinéraire Andria Battipaglia 47,104 inhabitants
Distance Andria Corato Itinéraire Andria Corato 46,505 inhabitants
Distance Andria Gravina in Puglia Itinéraire Andria Gravina in Puglia 42,210 inhabitants
Distance Andria Monopoli Itinéraire Andria Monopoli 37,738 inhabitants
Distance Andria Martina Franca Itinéraire Andria Martina Franca 37,685 inhabitants
Distance Andria Modugno Itinéraire Andria Modugno 36,384 inhabitants
Distance Andria Francavilla Fontana Itinéraire Andria Francavilla Fontana 33,415 inhabitants
Distance Andria Lucera Itinéraire Andria Lucera 32,222 inhabitants
Distance Andria Grottaglie Itinéraire Andria Grottaglie 31,320 inhabitants
Distance Andria Termoli Itinéraire Andria Termoli 31,044 inhabitants
Distance Andria Massafra Itinéraire Andria Massafra 30,875 inhabitants
Distance Andria Canosa di Puglia Itinéraire Andria Canosa di Puglia 30,046 inhabitants
Distance Andria San Paolo Itinéraire Andria San Paolo 29,800 inhabitants
Distance Andria Manduria Itinéraire Andria Manduria 27,411 inhabitants
Distance Andria Triggiano Itinéraire Andria Triggiano 26,811 inhabitants
Distance Andria Eboli Itinéraire Andria Eboli 26,183 inhabitants

Alternate names : Andria, Andrija, andoria, Андрия, アンドリア

Airports near Andria

AirportsCitiesDistances
Bari Karol Wojtyła AirportBari40 km
Amendola AirportFoggia59 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia68 km
Gioia Del Colle AirportGioia Del Colle74 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie122 km

Hotels around Andria

Cristal Palace Hotel

Adresse :
Cristal Palace Hotel
Via Firenze
70031 Andria
Located in Andria, Cristal Palace Hotel is 15 minutes' drive from Barletta and Trani. It offers classic rooms with free Wi-Fi, and is set in a modern glass and steel building. Rooms come with air conditioning, TV and minibar. Localised 0.22 km from Andria center.
Reservation

Hotel Ottagono

Adresse :
Hotel Ottagono
Via Barletta 218
70031 Andria
The Ottagono is a 4-star hotel offering convenient accommodation, quality service and delicious food just 500 metres from the Andria exit of the A14 Autostrada Adriatica motorway. All rooms offer free Wi-Fi. Localised 1.47 km from Andria center.
Reservation