Distances between Altamura (Apulia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Altamura

Altamura is located in the state of Apulia. Altamura population is about 67,821 inhabitants and it represents 0.11% of the population of Apulia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Altamura to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Altamura and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Altamura
State :
Apulia
Time zone :
Europe/Rome
Population :
67,821
Average altitude :
475 m
Currency :
Euro
Telephon code :
+39

Cities next to Altamura

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Altamura Bari Itinéraire Altamura Bari 277,387 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Taranto Itinéraire Altamura Taranto 181,082 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Foggia Itinéraire Altamura Foggia 137,032 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Andria Itinéraire Altamura Andria 98,342 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Barletta Itinéraire Altamura Barletta 93,279 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Brindisi Itinéraire Altamura Brindisi 78,548 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Molfetta Itinéraire Altamura Molfetta 59,557 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Potenza Itinéraire Altamura Potenza 56,433 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Matera Itinéraire Altamura Matera 54,891 inhabitants
Distance Altamura San Severo Itinéraire Altamura San Severo 54,880 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Cerignola Itinéraire Altamura Cerignola 54,056 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Trani Itinéraire Altamura Trani 53,981 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Bisceglie Itinéraire Altamura Bisceglie 53,648 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Manfredonia Itinéraire Altamura Manfredonia 52,911 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Bitonto Itinéraire Altamura Bitonto 51,661 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Corato Itinéraire Altamura Corato 46,505 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Gravina in Puglia Itinéraire Altamura Gravina in Puglia 42,210 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Monopoli Itinéraire Altamura Monopoli 37,738 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Martina Franca Itinéraire Altamura Martina Franca 37,685 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Modugno Itinéraire Altamura Modugno 36,384 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Francavilla Fontana Itinéraire Altamura Francavilla Fontana 33,415 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Lucera Itinéraire Altamura Lucera 32,222 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Grottaglie Itinéraire Altamura Grottaglie 31,320 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Massafra Itinéraire Altamura Massafra 30,875 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Canosa di Puglia Itinéraire Altamura Canosa di Puglia 30,046 inhabitants
Distance Altamura San Paolo Itinéraire Altamura San Paolo 29,800 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Nardò Itinéraire Altamura Nardò 29,668 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Manduria Itinéraire Altamura Manduria 27,411 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Triggiano Itinéraire Altamura Triggiano 26,811 inhabitants
Distance Altamura Mesagne Itinéraire Altamura Mesagne 26,497 inhabitants

Alternate names : Altamura, arutamura, Алтамура, アルタムーラ

Airports near Altamura

AirportsCitiesDistances
Gioia Del Colle AirportGioia Del Colle33 km
Bari Karol Wojtyła AirportBari39 km
"Taranto-Grottaglie ""Marcello Arlotta"" Airport"Grottaglie80 km
Amendola AirportFoggia106 km
"Foggia ""Gino Lisa"" Airport"Foggia109 km

Hotels around Altamura

Hotel San Nicola

Adresse :
Hotel San Nicola
Via Luca De Samuele Cagnazzi 29
70022 Altamura
Set in a renovated building from the 18th century, Hotel San Nicola is in Altamura’s historic centre. It offers free parking and rooms with flat-screen TVs and free internet access. Localised 0.43 km from Altamura center.
Reservation

Fuori le Mura

Adresse :
Fuori le Mura
Via Maestri del Lavoro 5
70022 Altamura
Located in Altamura, Fuori le Mura features free WiFi. This 4-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom. The accommodation offers a 24-hour front desk, and buying tickets for guests. Localised 1.40 km from Altamura center.
Reservation

Saurus Hotel

Adresse :
Saurus Hotel
S.S. 96 Km. 84,229
70022 Altamura
Set at the outskirts of Altamura, the 4-star Saurus Hotel features a garden with tables, chairs and parasols, and a sun terrace. All rooms have a private balcony. Parking is free. Localised 3.45 km from Altamura center.
Reservation

Relais Albergo I Luoghi Di Pitti

Adresse :
Relais Albergo I Luoghi Di Pitti
SP 151 Altamura - Ruvo di Puglia Km. 5,5
70022 Altamura
Relais Albergo I Luoghi di Pitti is a fortified farmhouse from the 16th century. Set in 20 hectares of private land in the Alta Murgia countryside, it is 10 minutes' drive from Altamura. Free parking and Wi-Fi are provided. Localised 6.50 km from Altamura center.
Reservation