Roadmap Verona - Padova Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Verona to Padova

Verona is located in Veneto and has a population of 219,103 inhabitants. Padova is located in Veneto and has a population of 219,103 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Verona and Padova corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Verona to Padova (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in Verona

21°C
clear sky
  • Temperatures : 21/21°C
  • Wind : 1.5 km/h
  • Pressure : 1017 hPa
  • Air humidity : 83 %
  • Cloud cover : 0 %
  • Sunrise : 04 h 22
  • Sunset : 18 h 15
  • Daylight hours : 13 h 52
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
70.4 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Verona

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance between Verona and Poiano Roadmap from Verona to Poiano
Distance between Verona and Parona Roadmap from Verona to Parona
Distance between Verona and Beccacivetta-Azzano Roadmap from Verona to Beccacivetta-Azzano
Distance between Verona and Dossobuono Roadmap from Verona to Dossobuono
Distance between Verona and Montorio Roadmap from Verona to Montorio
Distance between Verona and San Giovanni Lupatoto Roadmap from Verona to San Giovanni Lupatoto
Distance between Verona and Marchesino-Bovo Roadmap from Verona to Marchesino-Bovo
Distance between Verona and Caselle Roadmap from Verona to Caselle
Distance between Verona and Bassone Roadmap from Verona to Bassone
Distance between Verona and Alpo Roadmap from Verona to Alpo
Distance between Verona and Lugagnano Roadmap from Verona to Lugagnano
Distance between Verona and Settimo Roadmap from Verona to Settimo
Distance between Verona and Arbizzano-Santa Maria Roadmap from Verona to Arbizzano-Santa Maria
Distance between Verona and San Vito al Mantico Roadmap from Verona to San Vito al Mantico
Distance between Verona and San Martino Buon Albergo Roadmap from Verona to San Martino Buon Albergo
Distance between Verona and Corrubbio Roadmap from Verona to Corrubbio
Distance between Verona and Campagnola Roadmap from Verona to Campagnola
Distance between Verona and Pedemonte Roadmap from Verona to Pedemonte
Distance between Verona and Raldon Roadmap from Verona to Raldon
Distance between Verona and Buttapietra Roadmap from Verona to Buttapietra

Other names : VRN, Verona, Verone, Vérone, Werona, fyrwna, verona, vu~erona, wei luo na, wrwna, wrwnh, Верона, ורונה, فيرونا, ورونا, वेरोना, ヴェローナ, 维罗纳

Places close to Verona

PlaceDistance
Distance from Verona to Interporto Quadrante Europa 5 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Mamaor 17 km
Distance from Verona to Monte S. Moro 19 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Vento 19 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Scriccio 28 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Cornetto 28 km
Distance from Verona to Casera Pidocchio 30 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Castelle 31 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Grande 39 km
Distance from Verona to La Rocchetta 39 km
Distance from Verona to Ponte di Veja 20 km
Distance from Verona to Corno Barila 25 km
Distance from Verona to Cima Trappola 31 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Zevola 31 km
Distance from Verona to Punta Telegrafo 33 km
Distance from Verona to Cima Valdritta 35 km
Distance from Verona to Cima delle Pozzette 36 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Bellocca 21 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Faiardan 21 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Purga 22 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Calvarina 25 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Bellocca 25 km
Distance from Verona to Corno d'Aquiglio 27 km
Distance from Verona to Punta di Naole 29 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Grolla 29 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Castelcucco 29 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Laghetto 31 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Terrazzo 31 km
Distance from Verona to Vetta delle Buse 32 km
Distance from Verona to Monte Castelberto 32 km

Airports near Verona

AirportsCitiesDistances
Verona Villafranca AirportVerona8 km
Mantova AirportMantova36 km
Vicenza AirportVicenza45 km
Brescia AirportMontichiari51 km
Ghedi AirportGhedi56 km