Roadmap Trieste - Padova Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ›› ››

Roadmap from Trieste to Padova

Trieste is located in Friuli Venezia Giulia and has a population of 187,056 inhabitants. Padova is located in Veneto and has a population of 187,056 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Trieste and Padova corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Trieste to Padova (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00
Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
150.5 km
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 

Others Roadmaps from Trieste

DistancesRoadmaps
Distance between Trieste and Muggia Roadmap from Trieste to Muggia
Distance between Trieste and Domio Roadmap from Trieste to Domio
Distance between Trieste and Villa Opicina Roadmap from Trieste to Villa Opicina
Distance between Trieste and Dolina Roadmap from Trieste to Dolina
Distance between Trieste and Zolla Roadmap from Trieste to Zolla
Distance between Trieste and Prosecco-Contovello Roadmap from Trieste to Prosecco-Contovello
Distance between Trieste and Sgonico Roadmap from Trieste to Sgonico
Distance between Trieste and Santa Croce Roadmap from Trieste to Santa Croce
Distance between Trieste and Aurisina Roadmap from Trieste to Aurisina
Distance between Trieste and Sistiana-Visogliano Roadmap from Trieste to Sistiana-Visogliano
Distance between Trieste and Duino Roadmap from Trieste to Duino
Distance between Trieste and Monfalcone Roadmap from Trieste to Monfalcone
Distance between Trieste and Staranzano Roadmap from Trieste to Staranzano
Distance between Trieste and Doberdò del Lago Roadmap from Trieste to Doberdò del Lago
Distance between Trieste and Ronchi dei Legionari Roadmap from Trieste to Ronchi dei Legionari
Distance between Trieste and Grado Roadmap from Trieste to Grado
Distance between Trieste and San Canzian d'Isonzo Roadmap from Trieste to San Canzian d'Isonzo
Distance between Trieste and Begliano Roadmap from Trieste to Begliano
Distance between Trieste and Pieris Roadmap from Trieste to Pieris
Distance between Trieste and Turriaco Roadmap from Trieste to Turriaco

Other names : TRS, Tergeste, Terst, Triest, Triestas, Trieste, Triesti, Triesto, Trieszt, Triëst, Trst, de li ya si te, teulieseute, toriesute, tri'esta, tryysty, Триест, Трст, טריאסטה, ترييستي, ट्रिएस्ट, トリエステ, 的里雅斯特, 트리에스테

Places close to Trieste

PlaceDistance
Distance from Trieste to bivio ad H 3 km
Distance from Trieste to quadrivio di Opicina 4 km
Distance from Trieste to Colle di San Giusto 1 km
Distance from Trieste to Montefiascone 2 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte San Pantaleone 3 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Castiglione 3 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Radio 4 km
Distance from Trieste to Kočerič 5 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Usello 5 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte San Michele 6 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte d'Oro 6 km
Distance from Trieste to Na Precnichi 18 km
Distance from Trieste to Montebello 2 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Spaccato 3 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Calvo 3 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Maj 3 km
Distance from Trieste to Srednji vršič 3 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Belvedere 3 km
Distance from Trieste to Poggioreale 4 km
Distance from Trieste to Gaia 5 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Franco 6 km
Distance from Trieste to Bate 6 km
Distance from Trieste to Sveti Mihel 6 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte dei Pini 6 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Gurca 6 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Grisa 6 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Stena 8 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Cocusso 8 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte Orsaro 8 km
Distance from Trieste to Monte S. Paolo 11 km

Airports near Trieste

AirportsCitiesDistances
Trieste–Friuli Venezia Giulia AirportTrieste32 km
Rivolto Air BaseCodroipo69 km
Aviano Air BaseAviano102 km
Venice Marco Polo AirportVenice113 km
Treviso-Sant'Angelo AirportTreviso124 km